Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2016

30th edition

Stage 4. Orihuela - Xorret de Cati , 141.3 km    

6 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 3h26'32"
2.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Team Sky 00'23"
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
4.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 00'25"
5.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 00'31"
7.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 00'38"
8.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
9.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
10.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
11.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 01'00"
12.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 01'05"
13.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
14.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
15.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Kinan Cycling Team
16.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'11"
17.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
18.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
19.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky
20.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
21.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
22.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
23.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'21"
24.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step 01'31"
25.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'33"
26.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
27.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
28.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
29.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH 01'36"
30.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
31.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'44"
33.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
34.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
35.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Kinan Cycling Team 01'47"
36.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH 01'51"
37.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
38.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'54"
41.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
44.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
45.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'10"
46.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
47.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 02'38"
49.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 02'42"
50.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
51.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
52.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
53.
Vicente GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 02'48"
54.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'49"
55.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
56.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth 02'52"
57.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
58.
David BELDA GARCIA
Team Roth
59.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
60.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
61.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 03'10"
63.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'19"
64.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 03'21"
65.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
66.
José Alberto MARQUEZ MORENO
GM Europa Ovini 03'37"
67.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Kinan Cycling Team 03'52"
68.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'59"
69.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 04'03"
70.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
71.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step 04'15"
72.
Vadim ZHURAVLEV
Lokosphinx
73.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
74.
Martin LESTIDO REY
Tusnad Cycling Team 04'18"
75.
Adrià MORENO SALA
Team Raleigh Gac 04'21"
76.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 04'26"
77.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
78.
Federico BURCHIO
GM Europa Ovini 04'36"
79.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 05'13"
80.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
81.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82.
Arnau SOLE VALL
Burgos BH 05'18"
83.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx 05'42"
84.
Domingos Andre MACIEL GONCALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'52"
85.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
86.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team
87.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'59"
88.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89.
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
90.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 06'26"
91.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 06'43"
92.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 06'54"
93.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
94.
Andrei NECHITA
95.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 07'08"
96.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha 07'10"
97.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'15"
98.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
99.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
100.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
101.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
102.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
103.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
104.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling 07'18"
106.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
108.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109.
Jose MIRALLES RIGO
Tusnad Cycling Team
110.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Europa Ovini
111.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx 07'27"
112.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx 07'29"
113.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth 07'44"
114.
Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ
Burgos BH 07'53"
115.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 08'15"
116.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 08'25"
117.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
118.
Bartlomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
119.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
120.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
121.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
122.
Alex PETERS
Team Sky
123.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
124.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
125.
Andrea RUSCETTA
GM Europa Ovini 08'44"
126.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 09'20"
127.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 09'35"
128.
Luca STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
129.
Sebastian MORA VEDRI
Team Raleigh Gac 09'40"
130.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'48"
131.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 09'54"
132.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
133.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
134.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
135.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 10'00"
136.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Team Ecuador 10'14"
137.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx 10'16"
138.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
139.
Antonio PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
140.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'38"
141.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
142.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
143.
Julio Alberto AMORES PALACIOS
10'54"
144.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
145.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos BH 11'05"
146.
Sebastian MASCARO RIGO
Tusnad Cycling Team 11'23"
147.
Fabio TOMMASSINI
D'Amico - Bottecchia 11'29"
148.
Daniel GINES MARTIN
D'Amico - Bottecchia 11'30"
149.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 11'36"
151.
Fabio CHINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia 12'29"
152.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
153.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
154.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
155.
Sergey VDOVIN
Lokosphinx 12'43"
156.
David LUCAS
Spain
157.
Cristián TORRES
Spain 14'05"
158.
Keisuke ASO
Kinan Cycling Team 14'18"
159.
Vasilii NEUSTROEV
Lokosphinx 14'58"
160.
Szabolcs SEBESTYEN
Tusnad Cycling Team 15'05"
161.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth 15'59"
162.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
163.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
164.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
165.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo 16'02"
166.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
167.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
168.
Alberto CECCHIN
Team Roth 16'08"
169.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 16'10"
170.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 16'11"
171.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos BH 16'20"
172.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH
173.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
174.
Kenji ITAMI
Kinan Cycling Team 16'35"
175.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 16'39"
176.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
177.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 16'58"
178.
Daniel CRISTA
Tusnad Cycling Team 18'39"
179.
Shigetomo NAKANISHI
Kinan Cycling Team 19'05"
180.
Vlad Nicolae DOBRE
Tusnad Cycling Team 21'53"
181.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 22'31"
182.
Ryoma NONAKA
Kinan Cycling Team 27'06"
183.
Andrey SAZANOV
GM Europa Ovini 31'48"