Volta ao Algarve 2016  |  Stage 3. Sagres I.T.T.   

21st edition

18 km, 19 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo 20'57"
2.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 00'05"
3.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 00'28"
4.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 00'37"
5.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
6.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
7.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 00'40"
8.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 00'51"
9.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 00'55"
11.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 00'57"
12.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 01'02"
13.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff 01'03"
14.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 01'05"
15.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
16.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 01'06"
17.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'07"
18.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 01'08"
19.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
20.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 01'09"
21.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 01'10"
22.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'11"
23.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 01'12"
24.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'13"
25.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 01'14"
26.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'16"
27.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
28.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 01'18"
29.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff 01'19"
30.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 01'21"
31.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'22"
32.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
33.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'23"
34.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'26"
35.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 01'27"
36.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
37.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 01'29"
38.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 01'31"
39.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Argon 18 01'33"
40.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'35"
41.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 01'39"
42.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 01'40"
43.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'42"
44.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'43"
45.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 01'44"
47.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha 01'45"
48.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 01'47"
49.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
50.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'48"
51.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'49"
52.
William BONNET
FDJ
53.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
54.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
56.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth 01'50"
57.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 01'51"
58.
Kamil GRADEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 01'52"
59.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01'53"
60.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'54"
61.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 01'55"
62.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 01'56"
63.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo 01'57"
64.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'59"
65.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 02'00"
66.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 02'01"
67.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'02"
68.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff 02'03"
69.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 02'04"
70.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel 02'05"
71.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 02'07"
72.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'09"
73.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 02'10"
74.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 02'11"
75.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
76.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Sporting - Tavira 02'13"
77.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 02'15"
78.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 02'16"
79.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff 02'17"
80.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 02'19"
81.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'20"
82.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'21"
83.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 02'25"
84.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
85.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'26"
87.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
88.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'28"
89.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'30"
90.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
91.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 02'33"
92.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 02'35"
93.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'36"
95.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Roth
96.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
97.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 02'40"
98.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira 02'42"
99.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
Sporting - Tavira 02'45"
100.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 02'47"
101.
Łukasz BODNAR
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 02'50"
102.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
104.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'51"
105.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
106.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth 02'53"
107.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'54"
108.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'55"
109.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 02'56"
110.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
111.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'57"
112.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
113.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
114.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18 02'59"
115.
João BENTA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 03'00"
116.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel 03'02"
117.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 03'03"
118.
Hernâni BRÔCO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 03'04"
119.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 03'05"
120.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
121.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'06"
122.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'07"
123.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
124.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Efapel
125.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff 03'08"
126.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
127.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo 03'09"
128.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 03'10"
129.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18 03'11"
130.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff 03'13"
131.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'16"
132.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Radio Popular - Boavista 03'19"
133.
César FONTE
Radio Popular - Boavista
134.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
135.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 03'22"
136.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
137.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular - Boavista 03'23"
138.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto 03'26"
139.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth 03'28"
140.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 03'29"
141.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk
142.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 03'31"
143.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
Radio Popular - Boavista 03'34"
144.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 03'36"
145.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 03'37"
146.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek - Segafredo 03'39"
147.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel 03'40"
148.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 03'44"
149.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
150.
Rui Emanuel Castro RODRIGUES
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 03'48"
151.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha 03'49"
152.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel 03'50"
153.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Efapel 03'52"
154.
Carlos JIMENEZ LOZANO
Radio Popular - Boavista 03'55"
155.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto 03'56"
156.
Guillaume DE ALMEIDA
Radio Popular - Boavista 03'57"
157.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 03'59"
158.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 04'01"
159.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 04'03"
160.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto
161.
Válter PEREIRA
Sporting - Tavira 04'06"
162.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 04'07"
163.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Sporting - Tavira 04'12"
164.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 04'23"
165.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Sporting - Tavira 04'24"
166.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista 04'25"
167.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
Efapel 04'29"
168.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 04'41"
169.
Francisco Javier CANTERO GOMEZ
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 04'43"
170.
Helder Fernandes FERREIRA
Efapel 04'51"
171.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto
172.
Leonel Sousa COUTINHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 04'55"
173.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Team Roth 04'56"
174.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff 05'00"
175.
Cristian CARRALERO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 05'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Sagres I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 18 km

Date: 19 February 2016