Volta ao Algarve - 2016

21st edition

General classification

17 February 2016 - 21 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 18h34'15"
2.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 19"
3.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff 26"
4.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 32"
5.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 46"
6.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 50"
7.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 01'03"
8.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 01'04"
9.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 01'25"
10.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 01'27"
11.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 01'32"
12.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 01'37"
13.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 01'54"
14.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo 02'21"
15.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'39"
16.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 02'45"
18.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 03'27"
19.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'30"
20.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'40"
21.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 03'43"
22.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 03'53"
23.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 04'28"
24.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel 04'32"
25.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'35"
26.
João BENTA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 04'37"
27.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'53"
28.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'01"
29.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira 05'03"
30.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth 05'50"
31.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 06'10"
32.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 06'30"
33.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 07'39"
34.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 08'14"
35.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 09'32"
36.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 10'48"
37.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 10'53"
38.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 11'04"
39.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 11'13"
40.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 11'20"
41.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 11'42"
42.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 11'43"
43.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular - Boavista 11'46"
44.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11'47"
45.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 11'51"
46.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 12'13"
47.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 12'23"
48.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 12'40"
49.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel 12'47"
50.
César FONTE
Radio Popular - Boavista 12'56"
51.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo 13'28"
52.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
53.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
Radio Popular - Boavista 13'49"
54.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 14'01"
55.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 14'19"
56.
David BELDA GARCIA
Team Roth 14'30"
57.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 14'38"
58.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff 15'13"
59.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'15"
60.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Sporting - Tavira 15'42"
61.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 16'22"
62.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 16'42"
63.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha 17'13"
64.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 17'46"
65.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Sporting - Tavira 17'50"
66.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 18'34"
67.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth 18'52"
68.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 19'00"
69.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 19'01"
70.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 19'16"
71.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 19'30"
72.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
Efapel 19'50"
73.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 20'38"
74.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 20'48"
75.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Sporting - Tavira 20'56"
76.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth 21'14"
77.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 21'19"
78.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth 21'31"
79.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 21'35"
80.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 21'39"
81.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek - Segafredo 22'56"
82.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff 24'22"
83.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Efapel 24'39"
84.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25'41"
85.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 26'04"
86.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 26'59"
87.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 27'00"
88.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 27'09"
89.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27'44"
90.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27'49"
91.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 28'02"
92.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 28'26"
93.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 29'16"
94.
Válter PEREIRA
Sporting - Tavira 30'34"
95.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista 30'42"
96.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel 31'01"
97.
William BONNET
FDJ 31'09"
98.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek - Segafredo 31'18"
99.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Efapel 31'19"
100.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo 32'53"
101.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 32'55"
102.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 33'09"
103.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 33'58"
104.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel 34'10"
105.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 34'15"
106.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 34'26"
107.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto 34'47"
108.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18 35'09"
109.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 35'19"
110.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff 35'21"
111.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 35'55"
112.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling 36'11"
113.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto 36'12"
114.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18 36'53"
115.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 37'50"
116.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff 38'04"
117.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Radio Popular - Boavista 38'25"
118.
Hernâni BRÔCO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 38'28"
119.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 39'15"
120.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 39'19"
121.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 39'29"
122.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 40'13"
123.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff 40'48"
124.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 41'08"
125.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 41'34"
126.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step 43'03"
127.
Helder Fernandes FERREIRA
Efapel 43'10"
128.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Roth 44'15"
129.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
130.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 44'37"
131.
Kamil GRADEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 44'43"
132.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 44'56"
133.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 45'04"
134.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
135.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 45'25"
136.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 46'00"
137.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 46'01"
138.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 46'57"
139.
Rui Emanuel Castro RODRIGUES
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 47'50"
140.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 49'05"
141.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 49'35"
142.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 49'57"
143.
Łukasz BODNAR
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 50'15"
144.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth 50'31"
145.
Guillaume DE ALMEIDA
Radio Popular - Boavista 51'42"
146.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 56'26"
147.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 56'41"
148.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 56'05"
149.
Francisco Javier CANTERO GOMEZ
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 59'19"