1.UWT

Paris - Roubaix 2016

114th edition

Compiègne - Roubaix 257.5 km

10 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 5h51'53"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
4.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 03"
6.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 01'00"
7.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
9.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 01'07"
10.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 02'20"
11.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
12.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
14.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
15.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
16.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
18.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 04'40"
19.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 05'48"
20.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'18"
21.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
24.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
25.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'28"
28.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'12"
29.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
30.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
31.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
34.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 07'24"
36.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
37.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 07'26"
39.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 07'35"
40.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 11'14"
42.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
44.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
45.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
46.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'55"
47.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14'22"
48.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 14'23"
49.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
50.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
51.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
52.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
55.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
56.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
57.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
59.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
60.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
61.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
62.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
63.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
64.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
65.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
68.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
69.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
70.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
71.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
72.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
73.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
74.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
75.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
76.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
77.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange 14'48"
78.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 16'52"
81.
Christophe LABORIE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
82.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
83.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
84.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
85.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida 16'57"
86.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 18'30"
88.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
89.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
90.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18
94.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
96.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
97.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
100.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
101.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
102.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
104.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
106.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
107.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
108.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
109.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
111.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
113.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
114.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
116.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'42"
117.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 24'45"
118.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange

Race information

Start, finish: Compiègne - Roubaix

Distance: 257.5 km

Date: 10 April 2016