Paris - Roubaix - 2016

114th edition

Compiègne - Roubaix 257.5 km

10 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 5h51'53"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
4.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 03"
6.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 01'00"
7.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
8.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
9.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 01'07"
10.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 02'20"
11.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
12.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
14.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
15.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
16.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
18.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 04'40"
19.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 05'48"
20.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'18"
21.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
24.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
25.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
27.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'28"
28.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'12"
29.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
30.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
31.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
34.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal 07'24"
36.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
37.
Borut BOZIC
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
38.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 07'26"
39.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 07'35"
40.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 11'14"
42.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
44.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
45.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
46.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'55"
47.
Bjorn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14'22"
48.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 14'23"
49.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
50.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha
51.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
52.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
55.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
56.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
57.
Kenny DE HAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
59.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling
60.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
61.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
62.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
63.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
64.
Benoit JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
65.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
66.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
68.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
69.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
70.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
71.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
72.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
73.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
74.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
75.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
76.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
77.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange 14'48"
78.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
79.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Evaldas SISKEVICIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 16'52"
81.
Christophe LABORIE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
82.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
83.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
84.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
85.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida 16'57"
86.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 18'30"
88.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
89.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
90.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18
94.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto Soudal
95.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
96.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
97.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
100.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
101.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
102.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
104.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
106.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
107.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
108.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
109.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
110.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
111.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
113.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
114.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
115.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
116.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18'42"
117.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 24'45"
118.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange