Campeonato Nacional de Colombia 2016

3rd edition

Sogamoso - Tunja 174.6 km

21 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Team Illuminate 4h13'07"
2.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 00'03"
3.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana 00'04"
4.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 00'19"
5.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 00'21"
6.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 00'24"
7.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 00'28"
8.
Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ
EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana 00'32"
9.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'43"
10.
Rafael Anibal MONTIEL CUELLAR
Elite without contract
11.
Antonio Jose ALARCON GONZALEZ
Elite without contract 01'45"
12.
Jonnathan TOUSSAINT ORJUELA
Strongman Campagnolo Wilier 02'05"
13.
Frank Jair OSORIO CARVAJAL
GW - Shimano 02'13"
14.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
GW - Shimano 02'18"
15.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Strongman Campagnolo Wilier 02'45"
16.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Elite without contract 03'07"
17.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
GW - Shimano 03'11"
18.
John Edilberto MARTINEZ MONTERO
Elite without contract
19.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana
20.
Alejandro SERNA TORO
Elite without contract
21.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana
22.
Didier Alexander SASTOQUE PULIDO
GW - Shimano
23.
Stiven CALDERON PORRAS
Strongman Campagnolo Wilier
24.
Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMANTE
Elite without contract
25.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Boyaca Raza de Campeones
26.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana
27.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Elite without contract
28.
Jonathan PAREDES
Elite without contract
29.
Óscar Mauricio PACHÓN MELO
GW - Shimano 03'18"
30.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Elite without contract
31.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
GW - Shimano 04'32"
32.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
Boyaca Raza de Campeones
33.
Wilmer ULLOA RODRIGUEZ
Elite without contract
34.
Luis Miguel MARTINEZ GOMEZ
Movistar Team
35.
Diego SORACA
Elite without contract
36.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
37.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Movistar Team 04'41"
38.
Wilson Fernando CEPEDA CUERVO
Elite without contract 04'42"
39.
Luis MARTÍNEZ
Elite without contract 04'44"
40.
Jonathan Stil MILLAN AYALA
Strongman Campagnolo Wilier 04'47"
41.
Sebastian Orlando CARO MONROY
EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana 04'55"
42.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Elite without contract 05'10"
43.
Jose Angel BERNAL
Elite without contract 05'11"
44.
Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ
Elite without contract 05'13"
45.
Hernan Dario PARRA SUAREZ
Manzana Postobon Team 05'17"
46.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
47.
Pedro Antonio HERRERA MORENO
RTS - Monton Racing Team
48.
Alejandro RAMIREZ CALDERON
Elite without contract
49.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Movistar Team
50.
Fabio Nelson MONTENEGRO
Elite without contract
51.
Michael HENAO
Elite without contract
52.
Cristian Camilo TORRES
Elite without contract 05'42"
53.
Diego SORACA
Elite without contract 07'47"
54.
Jose Santiago OJEDA SANA
Elite without contract 08'04"
56.
Steven GIRALDO
Elite without contract 10'01"
57.
Jose Leonel DIAZ ESPITIA
Movistar Team 11'14"
58.
Jefferson URREGO
Elite without contract 11'44"
59.
Nestor Javier GARCIA CRUZ
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 11'58"
60.
Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN
Strongman Campagnolo Wilier 13'12"
61.
Daniel RINCON
Elite without contract 13'20"
62.
Edwin SANDOVAL
Elite without contract 13'55"
63.
Jorge OROZCO
Elite without contract 13'56"
64.
Arley MONTOYA ORTIZ
GW - Shimano
65.
Diego German MANCIPE ABRIL
Boyaca Raza de Campeones
66.
Brayam Estheinger ANACONA
Elite without contract
67.
Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA
Boyaca Raza de Campeones
68.
Yeferson Andres VARGAS
Elite without contract 17'28"
69.
Daniel BERNAL
Elite without contract 17'56"

Race information

Start, finish: Sogamoso - Tunja

Distance: 174.6 km

Date: 21 February 2016