1.HC

G.P. Bruno Beghelli 2016

60th edition

Monteveglio - Monteveglio 196.3 km

25 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 4h25'21"
2.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
3.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
4.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
5.
Simone CONSONNI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
6.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
7.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
9.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
10.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
12.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
13.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
15.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
16.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
17.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Xandro MEURISSE
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
19.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
21.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
24.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
25.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05"
26.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
27.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
28.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Vino 4-Ever SKO 13"
32.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 16"
34.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 37"
35.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
36.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange 46"
37.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'21"
38.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'11"
39.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'28"
40.
Ivan BALYKIN
GM Europa Ovini
41.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Matteo ROTONDI
GM Europa Ovini
44.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
45.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Europa Ovini
46.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
47.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
48.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
49.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
50.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
51.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
53.
Maxime CAM
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
54.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
56.
Rémy ROCHAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
58.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
60.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
61.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
62.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
64.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
65.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
66.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
67.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
68.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
69.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
70.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
71.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
72.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
73.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
74.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
75.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
76.
Oliviero TROIA
Lampre - Merida
77.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'34"
78.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
79.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
80.
Jens WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
83.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
84.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
85.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
87.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
88.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
89.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
91.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
93.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
94.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
95.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
97.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
99.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Davide BALLERINI
Tinkoff
105.
Filippo GANNA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
106.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
107.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
108.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
109.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
110.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 03'43"
112.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 06'44"
113.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 06'46"
114.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
115.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
116.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
117.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
118.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
119.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Strongman Campagnolo Wilier
120.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 06'51"

Race information

Start, finish: Monteveglio - Monteveglio

Distance: 196.3 km

Date: 25 September 2016