1.1

La Roue Tourangelle 2016

13th edition

Beaumont en Veron - Tours 192 km

24 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h29'32"
2.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
3.
Julien DUVAL
Armee de Terre
4.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
5.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
6.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
9.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
10.
David MENUT
HP - BTP Auber 93
11.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Gerry DRUYTS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
14.
Francesc ZURITA
Team Vorarlberg
15.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP - BTP Auber 93
16.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
19.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
20.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
21.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
22.
Laurent EVRARD
Team 3M
23.
Rob RUIJGH
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
24.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
25.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
26.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre
27.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling
29.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
30.
Piotr HAVIK
Team 3M
31.
Alexis BODIOT
Armee de Terre
32.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
33.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
35.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Maxime RENAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93
37.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
38.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93
39.
Pieter JACOBS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
40.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch
42.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Team Vorarlberg
43.
Félix POUILLY
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
44.
Dennis COENEN
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
45.
Jaap DE MAN
Team 3M
46.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
47.
Raphael FREIENSTEIN
Team Kuota - Lotto
48.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
49.
Yannis YSSAAD
Armee de Terre
50.
Marcel MEISEN
Team Kuota - Lotto
51.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Maxime CAM
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
53.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
54.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
Team Differdange - Losch
55.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
57.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
58.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
59.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60.
Xandro MEURISSE
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
61.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg
62.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg
63.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Dieter BOUVRY
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
65.
Julien GUAY
HP - BTP Auber 93
66.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
68.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
69.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
70.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Team Differdange - Losch
71.
Alexander GEUENS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
72.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
73.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
74.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre
75.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Team 3M
76.
Thomas DERUETTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
77.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
78.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
79.
Dries HOLLANDERS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
80.
Christopher HATZ
Team Kuota - Lotto
81.
Guillaume THEVENOT
Direct Energie
82.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
84.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre
85.
Théo VIMPERE
HP - BTP Auber 93
86.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
87.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
89.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
90.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
91.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
92.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
93.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
94.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
95.
Dick JANSSENS
Team 3M
96.
Pontus KASTEMYR
Team Differdange - Losch
97.
Louis VERHELST
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
98.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
100.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
101.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ 01'00"
103.
Wayne STIJNS
Team Differdange - Losch
104.
Jelle GODERIS
Team 3M
105.
Jordi VAN LOON
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
106.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'27"
107.
Dario RAPPS
Team Kuota - Lotto 01'42"
108.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch 01'54"
109.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 01'56"
110.
Lukas LÖER
Team Kuota - Lotto
111.
Felix DRUMM
Team Kuota - Lotto
112.
Massimo MORABITO
Leopard Pro Cycling
113.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Leopard Pro Cycling
114.
Manuel PORZNER
Team Vorarlberg
115.
Clément KORETZKY
Team Vorarlberg
116.
Benoit SINNER
Armee de Terre
117.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'00"
118.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Direct Energie
119.
Manuel SCHREIBER
Team Vorarlberg 02'31"
120.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Kuota - Lotto 02'55"
121.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'34"
122.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 03'37"
126.
Gertjan DE VOS
Team 3M 03'38"
127.
Thibault FERASSE
Armee de Terre 04'13"
128.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'49"
129.
Timothy STEVENS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 05'37"
130.
Frederik DOMBROWSKI
Team Kuota - Lotto 07'09"

Race information

Start, finish: Beaumont en Veron - Tours

Distance: 192 km

Date: 24 April 2016