2.1

Österreich-Rundfahrt 2016  |  Stage 5. Millstatt - Dobratsch   

21st edition

147.3 km, 7 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 3h36'43"
2.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Team Roth 02'02"
3.
Markus EIBEGGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 02'06"
4.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'12"
5.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
7.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg
10.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Amplatz - BMC 02'17"
12.
Brendan CANTY
Drapac Professional Cycling
13.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil 02'48"
16.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 02'57"
17.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group 02'59"
18.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 03'15"
19.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'28"
20.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'32"
21.
Jan TRATNIK
Amplatz - BMC 03'49"
22.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'58"
23.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 04'18"
24.
Florian BISSINGER
WSA - Greenlife 04'24"
25.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
26.
Helmut TRETTWER
WSA - Greenlife 05'08"
27.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group
28.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 05'14"
29.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 05'24"
30.
Jure GOLČER
Adria Mobil 05'47"
31.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 06'13"
32.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling 07'35"
33.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Roth
34.
Dominik HRINKOW
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
35.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 07'41"
36.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 09'15"
37.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10'18"
38.
Jacek MORAJKO
Wibatech Fuji
39.
Andi BAJC
Amplatz - BMC 10'34"
40.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 11'19"
41.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
43.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Greenlife 12'27"
44.
Nicolas WINTER
Team Vorarlberg 13'44"
45.
Francesc ZURITA
Team Vorarlberg
46.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
47.
Patrick BOSMAN
Tirol Cycling Team
48.
Aydar ZAKARIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
49.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
50.
Andreas GRAF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
51.
David PER
Adria Mobil
52.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 15'29"
53.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
54.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 16'38"
55.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
56.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'52"
57.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18'21"
59.
Marcin MROŻEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
60.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
61.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19'06"
62.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
63.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
64.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil
65.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group
66.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
67.
Andreas UMHALLER
Amplatz - BMC
68.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil
69.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group
70.
Jan SOKOL
WSA - Greenlife
71.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
73.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
74.
Lennard KÄMNA
Stölting Service Group
75.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil
76.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
77.
Sven REUTTER
Stölting Service Group
78.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
79.
Dariusz BATEK
Wibatech Fuji
80.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
81.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team
82.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
83.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC
84.
Stefan PÖLL
WSA - Greenlife
85.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
86.
Thomas KOEP
Stölting Service Group
87.
Marek ČANECKÝ
Amplatz - BMC
88.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
89.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
Wibatech Fuji
90.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 19'16"
91.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Josef BENETSEDER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 22'41"
93.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg
94.
James MCLAUGHLIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
95.
Clément KORETZKY
Team Vorarlberg
96.
Daniel AUER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
97.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
WSA - Greenlife
98.
Andreas HOFER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
99.
Alexander WACHTER
Tirol Cycling Team
100.
Maximilian KUEN
Amplatz - BMC
101.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
102.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
103.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
104.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
105.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling
106.
Jannik STEIMLE
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
107.
Brad EVANS
Drapac Professional Cycling
108.
Markus KOPFAUF
WSA - Greenlife
109.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
111.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
112.
Zsolt DÉR
Team Vorarlberg
113.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
114.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Wibatech Fuji
115.
Nicola TOFFALI
Team Roth 23'14"
116.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 27'36"
117.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
118.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Millstatt - Dobratsch

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 147.3 km

Date: 7 July 2016