2.1

Österreich-Rundfahrt 2016  |  Stage 7. Bad Tatzmannsdorf - Wien   

21st edition

187.8 km, 9 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3h23'34"
2.
Markus EIBEGGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 00'09"
3.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Team Roth 00'14"
4.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
5.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
6.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg
10.
Brendan CANTY
Drapac Professional Cycling
11.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Amplatz - BMC 00'24"
13.
Jacek MORAJKO
Wibatech Fuji 00'35"
14.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group
15.
Jan TRATNIK
Amplatz - BMC
16.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
20.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
21.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 00'40"
22.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
23.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 00'54"
24.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'00"
25.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 01'11"
26.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'12"
27.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28.
Florian BISSINGER
WSA - Greenlife 01'15"
29.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'22"
30.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
31.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
32.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
33.
Helmut TRETTWER
WSA - Greenlife 01'25"
34.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
35.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'48"
36.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group
37.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'59"
38.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
39.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Roth
40.
Lennard KÄMNA
Stölting Service Group
41.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'11"
42.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC
43.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 02'22"
44.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth 02'26"
45.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
WSA - Greenlife
46.
Aydar ZAKARIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'49"
47.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Greenlife 02'52"
48.
Andreas UMHALLER
Amplatz - BMC 02'55"
49.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
50.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
51.
Andreas GRAF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
52.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil
53.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group 03'07"
54.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 03'28"
55.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
56.
Dominik HRINKOW
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
57.
Sven REUTTER
Stölting Service Group 03'42"
58.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team 03'53"
59.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 04'06"
60.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'15"
61.
Jure GOLČER
Adria Mobil 04'20"
62.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg 05'07"
63.
Andi BAJC
Amplatz - BMC
64.
Maximilian KUEN
Amplatz - BMC
65.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
66.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
67.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
68.
Jan SOKOL
WSA - Greenlife
69.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
70.
Stefan PÖLL
WSA - Greenlife
71.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
72.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
73.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
74.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling 05'35"
75.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'51"
76.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
James MCLAUGHLIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
78.
Andreas HOFER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 06'07"
79.
Josef BENETSEDER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
80.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'09"
81.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 06'40"
82.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
83.
Patrick BOSMAN
Tirol Cycling Team
84.
Alexander WACHTER
Tirol Cycling Team
85.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
86.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
87.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling
88.
Brad EVANS
Drapac Professional Cycling 06'55"
89.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group 06'59"
90.
Zsolt DÉR
Team Vorarlberg 07'23"
91.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Wibatech Fuji
92.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
Wibatech Fuji
93.
Nicola TOFFALI
Team Roth
94.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
95.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil
96.
Francesc ZURITA
Team Vorarlberg 08'11"
97.
Markus KOPFAUF
WSA - Greenlife
98.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 08'15"
99.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 08'56"
100.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 09'18"
101.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 09'20"
102.
Thomas KOEP
Stölting Service Group 09'27"
103.
Marcin MROŻEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10'28"
104.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
105.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
106.
Daniel AUER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
107.
Nicolas WINTER
Team Vorarlberg
108.
Clément KORETZKY
Team Vorarlberg 10'33"
109.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 10'43"
110.
Jannik STEIMLE
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
111.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'48"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Bad Tatzmannsdorf - Wien

Distance: 187.8 km

Date: 9 July 2016