2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2016  |  Stage 7. Nice - Nice   

74th edition

141 km, 13 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 3h16'09"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
3.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
4.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 05"
5.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
7.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
8.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
11.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
12.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 10"
13.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 01'00"
14.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'18"
15.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
16.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
18.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
20.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 01'26"
21.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
22.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
23.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
24.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
26.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
27.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
28.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
29.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
30.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
32.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
33.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
34.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'34"
35.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 02'54"
36.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'34"
37.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
38.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'47"
39.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'58"
40.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
41.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'29"
43.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
44.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
45.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
46.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange 10'57"
47.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 11'44"
48.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
50.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
51.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
52.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
53.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
54.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
55.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
56.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
57.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
58.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
59.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff
61.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
62.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
64.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
65.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
66.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
67.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
69.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
70.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
71.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
72.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
73.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
74.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
75.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
76.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
78.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
79.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
80.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
81.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
83.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 13'36"
84.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
85.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
86.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
87.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
88.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
89.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
90.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 16'41"
91.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
92.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
93.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
94.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
95.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
96.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
98.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
99.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
100.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
101.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
104.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
105.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
106.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
109.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
112.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
113.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
114.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
115.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
116.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
117.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
119.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'16"
120.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 23'35"
121.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
122.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
123.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 23'50"
124.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 24'27"
125.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
127.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
128.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
129.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
130.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Nice - Nice

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 141 km

Date: 13 March 2016