2.1

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2016  |  Stage 1a. Gatteo - Gatteo   

5th edition

95.9 km, 24 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 2h14'17"
2.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
3.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
5.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
6.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Europa Ovini
7.
Davide PLEBANI
Unieuro Wilier
8.
Andrea FEDI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
9.
Michele SCARTEZZINI
Norda - MG K Vis
10.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
11.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cycling Academy Team
12.
Michele VIOLA
Meridiana - Kamen Team
13.
Fabio CHINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
14.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 00'03"
17.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
18.
Jade JULIUS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
19.
Elia FAVILLI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
20.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
21.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Kolss - BDC Team
22.
Alexander WACHTER
Tirol Cycling Team
23.
Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
24.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
25.
Mauro FINETTO
Unieuro Wilier
26.
Jake KELLY
Team Wiggins
27.
Patrick BOSMAN
Tirol Cycling Team
28.
Matej MUGERLI
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
29.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
30.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
31.
Francesco ROSA
Italy
32.
Andriy VASYLYUK
Kolss - BDC Team
33.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
34.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
35.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Norda - MG K Vis
37.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil
39.
Jesse ANTHONY
Rally Cycling
40.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
41.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
42.
Alex PETERS
Team Sky
43.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
44.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Emanuel KIŠERLOVSKI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
46.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
47.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
48.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
49.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier
50.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
51.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
52.
Michele GAZZARA
Norda - MG K Vis
53.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
54.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Andreas HYLDGAARD JEPPESEN
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
56.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
57.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins
58.
Guy SAGIV
Cycling Academy Team
59.
Daniele COLLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
60.
Josip RUMAC
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
61.
Samuel LOWE
Team Wiggins
62.
Filippo FIORELLI
Italy
63.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
64.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Unieuro Wilier
65.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
66.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
67.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team
68.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
69.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
70.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
71.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
72.
Matija KVASINA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
73.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
74.
Antonio PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
75.
Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO
Norda - MG K Vis
76.
Antonio SANTORO
Meridiana - Kamen Team
77.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Unieuro Wilier
78.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
79.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
80.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
81.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team
82.
Ivan BALYKIN
GM Europa Ovini
83.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
84.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
85.
Vitaliy BUTS
Kolss - BDC Team
86.
Sergiy LAGKUTI
Kolss - BDC Team
87.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
88.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
89.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
90.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
91.
Jure GOLČER
Adria Mobil
92.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil
93.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
94.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
95.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil
96.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
97.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins
98.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team
99.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
100.
Dennis PAULUS
Tirol Cycling Team
101.
Chris BUTLER
Cycling Academy Team
102.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
103.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
104.
Eugenio BANI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
105.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins
106.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
107.
Mihkel RÄIM
Cycling Academy Team
108.
Marko PAVLIČ
Cycling Academy Team
109.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Norda - MG K Vis
110.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
111.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
112.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
113.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
114.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
115.
Matej DRINOVEC
Adria Mobil
116.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
117.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Kolss - BDC Team
118.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
119.
José Alberto MARQUEZ MORENO
GM Europa Ovini
120.
Metkel EYOB
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
121.
Liam HOLOHAN
Team Wiggins
122.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
123.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
124.
Simone RAVANELLI
Unieuro Wilier 00'27"
125.
Matteo ROTONDI
GM Europa Ovini 00'39"
126.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
127.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
128.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini 01'22"
129.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'43"
130.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
131.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
132.
Uroš REPŠE
Meridiana - Kamen Team
133.
Samuele CONTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
134.
Andrea RUSCETTA
GM Europa Ovini
135.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
136.
Federico BORELLA
GM Europa Ovini
137.
Mathias KRIGBAUM
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
138.
Julian SCHULZE
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
139.
Florian SCHIPFLINGER
Tirol Cycling Team
140.
Federico BURCHIO
GM Europa Ovini
141.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
142.
Filippo GANNA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
143.
Marco MARONESE
144.
Matteo OCCHIALINI
Norda - MG K Vis
145.
Iltjan NIKA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
146.
Florian NOWAK
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
147.
Raffaele RADICE
Norda - MG K Vis
148.
Wojciech MIGDAŁ
Cycling Academy Team
149.
Francesco BALDI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
150.
Mario STOCK
Tirol Cycling Team
151.
Mateo FRANKOVIC
Meridiana - Kamen Team
152.
Fabio TOMMASSINI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
153.
Nicola GENOVESE
D'Amico - Bottecchia
154.
Oleksandr SURUTKOVYCH
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
155.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
156.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
157.
Stefan DE BOD
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
158.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
159.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
Kolss - BDC Team
160.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
161.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Kolss - BDC Team
162.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss - BDC Team
163.
Marlen ZMORKA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
164.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
165.
Ruben POLS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
166.
Mark SEHESTED PEDERSEN
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
167.
Enrico SALVADOR
Unieuro Wilier
168.
Christian Moberg JØRGENSEN
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
169.
Daniel FODER
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
170.
Paolo LUNARDON
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
171.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier
172.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
173.
Pierrick NAUD
Rally Cycling
174.
Tom ZIRBEL
Rally Cycling
175.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
176.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
177.
Evgeny ZVERKOV
Norda - MG K Vis
178.
Jens WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
179.
Kamberaj XHULIANO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
180.
Till DROBISCH
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 05'09"
181.
Matej MESOJEDEC
Adria Mobil 05'51"
182.
David JABUKA
Meridiana - Kamen Team
183.
Kai KAUTZ
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
184.
Shameeg SALIE
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
185.
Maksym AVERIN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 05'53"
186.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
187.
Georg LOEF
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
188.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling
189.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'56"
190.
Thomas Nybo RIIS
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
191.
Keagan GIRDLESTONE
Dimension Data for Qhubeka 12'24"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1a. Gatteo - Gatteo

Distance: 95.9 km

Date: 24 March 2016