2.1

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2016  |  General Classification    

4th edition

General Classification

6 July 2016 - 10 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13h35'57"
2.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'33"
3.
Alex TURRIN
Unieuro Wilier 05'35"
4.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 05'52"
5.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team 08'19"
6.
Thijs VAN BEUSICHEM
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 10'37"
7.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling 11'08"
8.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 11'22"
9.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Cycling Academy Team 11'33"
10.
Nicola GENOVESE
D'Amico - Bottecchia 11'37"
11.
Peter SCHULTING
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 12'05"
12.
Chris BUTLER
Cycling Academy Team 12'09"
13.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Coloquick - Cult 12'20"
14.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team 12'42"
15.
Mauro FINETTO
Unieuro Wilier 12'57"
16.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13'02"
17.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13'04"
18.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 13'06"
19.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13'24"
20.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13'30"
21.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 13'32"
22.
Georgi Petrov GEORGIEV
Team Lvshan Landscape 13'56"
23.
Stefan Koychev HRISTOV
14'21"
24.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 14'22"
25.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier 14'37"
26.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
Team Differdange - Losch 14'38"
27.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 14'46"
28.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia 14'49"
29.
Rubén Gabriel RAMOS
Tusnad Cycling Team 15'00"
30.
Davide VIGANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 15'04"
31.
Federico BORELLA
GM Europa Ovini 15'13"
32.
Hampus ANDERBERG
Coloquick - Cult 15'22"
33.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Europa Ovini 15'35"
34.
Joshua STRITZINGER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 15'36"
35.
Martin LESTIDO REY
Tusnad Cycling Team 15'41"
36.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch 17'10"
37.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini 17'17"
38.
Patrik TYBOR
Dukla Banska Bystrica 17'53"
39.
David TINTORI
Team Differdange - Losch 18'31"
40.
Jose MIRALLES RIGO
Tusnad Cycling Team 18'36"
41.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 19'16"
42.
Andrei NECHITA
19'54"
43.
Matija KVASINA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 20'04"
44.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 20'17"
45.
Till DROBISCH
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 20'42"
46.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling 20'59"
47.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 21'07"
48.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 21'14"
49.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 21'16"
50.
Moritz FUßNEGGER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 21'47"
51.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22'03"
52.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 22'13"
53.
Simone RAVANELLI
Unieuro Wilier 23'14"
54.
Mathias SKOV JENSEN
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
55.
Matej MUGERLI
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 23'48"
56.
Ivan BALYKIN
GM Europa Ovini 24'46"
57.
Damien GARCIA
Stradalli - Bike Aid 25'28"
58.
Josip RUMAC
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 25'49"
59.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Coloquick - Cult 26'21"
60.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Europa Ovini 26'39"
61.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Unieuro Wilier 29'34"
62.
Jochem HOEKSTRA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 29'43"
63.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29'57"
64.
Søren Malling SIGGAARD
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 30'14"
65.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Cycling Academy Team 30'21"
66.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling 30'28"
67.
Julian SCHULZE
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 31'00"
68.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling 31'07"
69.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 31'33"
70.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 33'15"
71.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling 33'26"
72.
Luis MORA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 33'46"
73.
Frederik WILMANN
Coloquick - Cult 34'30"
74.
Georg LOEF
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 34'39"
75.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 34'53"
76.
Stanimir CHOLAKOV
35'16"
77.
Martin HARING
Dukla Banska Bystrica 35'46"
78.
Daniel CRISTA
Tusnad Cycling Team 36'25"
79.
Joris BLOKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 36'34"
80.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Unieuro Wilier 37'29"
81.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling 37'54"
82.
José Alberto MARQUEZ MORENO
GM Europa Ovini 38'01"
83.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch 38'33"
84.
Juraj LAJCHA
Dukla Banska Bystrica 38'57"
85.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Coloquick - Cult 39'17"
86.
Valentin PLESEA
Romania 39'30"
87.
Ivan AZHI
Bulgaria 40'03"
88.
Emil DIMA
Tusnad Cycling Team 43'22"
89.
Jonas NORDKROGGAARD
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 43'49"
90.
Meron AMANUEL MENGSTAB
Stradalli - Bike Aid 44'04"
91.
Nikolay GENOV
Bulgaria 44'15"
92.
Emil Dam SØRENSEN
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 44'19"
93.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 44'34"
94.
Jozef PALČÁK
Dukla Banska Bystrica 47'06"
95.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Stradalli - Bike Aid 49'47"
96.
Elias Helleskov BUSK
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 50'25"
97.
Szabolcs SEBESTYEN
Tusnad Cycling Team 52'17"
98.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Stradalli - Bike Aid 53'03"
99.
Patrick LECHNER
Stradalli - Bike Aid 1h04'52"
100.
Tomas HARAG
Dukla Banska Bystrica 1h04'53"
101.
Ionut Adrian SDRAILA
1h07'49"
102.
Mihail MIHAILOV
1h12'24"
103.
Vlad Nicolae DOBRE
Tusnad Cycling Team 1h18'58"
104.
Alexandru Dorin TESCAN
Romania 1h31'23"