2.1

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2016  |  Stage 3. Bâlea Lac - Bâlea Lac   

4th edition

6.8 km, 9 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 16'21"
2.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'06"
3.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'11"
4.
Mauro FINETTO
Unieuro Wilier 00'14"
5.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'27"
6.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'30"
7.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'33"
8.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'35"
9.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Coloquick - Cult 00'40"
10.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'48"
11.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'50"
12.
Georgi Petrov GEORGIEV
Team Lvshan Landscape 00'53"
13.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'01"
14.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'04"
15.
Jochem HOEKSTRA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 01'10"
16.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Coloquick - Cult 01'14"
17.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
Team Differdange - Losch 01'18"
18.
Alex TURRIN
Unieuro Wilier 01'20"
19.
Matej MUGERLI
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 01'25"
20.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 01'31"
21.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22.
Frederik WILMANN
Coloquick - Cult 01'32"
23.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'33"
24.
Matija KVASINA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 01'35"
25.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Coloquick - Cult 01'38"
26.
José Alberto MARQUEZ MORENO
GM Europa Ovini
27.
Chris BUTLER
Cycling Academy Team 01'40"
28.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team 01'43"
29.
Stefan Koychev HRISTOV
30.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier 01'46"
31.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 01'48"
32.
Martin HARING
Dukla Banska Bystrica 01'49"
33.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia 01'50"
34.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Cycling Academy Team 01'56"
35.
Simone RAVANELLI
Unieuro Wilier 02'01"
36.
Peter SCHULTING
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
37.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini 02'04"
38.
Hampus ANDERBERG
Coloquick - Cult
39.
Till DROBISCH
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 02'07"
40.
Federico BORELLA
GM Europa Ovini 02'08"
41.
Emil DIMA
Tusnad Cycling Team 02'09"
42.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 02'10"
43.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling 02'16"
44.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling 02'18"
45.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team 02'19"
46.
Joshua STRITZINGER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 02'20"
47.
Julian SCHULZE
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 02'21"
48.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling
49.
Thijs VAN BEUSICHEM
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 02'23"
50.
Patrik TYBOR
Dukla Banska Bystrica
51.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Unieuro Wilier 02'25"
52.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling 02'26"
53.
David TINTORI
Team Differdange - Losch
54.
Ivan BALYKIN
GM Europa Ovini 02'29"
55.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'31"
56.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Europa Ovini 02'35"
57.
Stanimir CHOLAKOV
02'37"
58.
Davide VIGANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'38"
59.
Rubén Gabriel RAMOS
Tusnad Cycling Team 02'39"
60.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch 02'40"
61.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Stradalli - Bike Aid 02'44"
62.
Martin LESTIDO REY
Tusnad Cycling Team 02'46"
63.
Jose MIRALLES RIGO
Tusnad Cycling Team
64.
Maroš KOVÁČ
Dukla Banska Bystrica
65.
Ivan AZHI
Bulgaria 02'49"
66.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 02'51"
67.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 02'59"
68.
Meron AMANUEL MENGSTAB
Stradalli - Bike Aid 03'00"
69.
Luis MORA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 03'01"
70.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'09"
71.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 03'10"
72.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch 03'11"
73.
Moritz FUßNEGGER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 03'13"
74.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling 03'17"
75.
Søren Malling SIGGAARD
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
76.
Damien GARCIA
Stradalli - Bike Aid 03'18"
77.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 03'19"
78.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Europa Ovini 03'21"
79.
Mihail MIHAILOV
03'23"
80.
Josip RUMAC
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 03'25"
81.
Valentin PLESEA
Romania 03'31"
82.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Cycling Academy Team 03'38"
83.
Vlad Nicolae DOBRE
Tusnad Cycling Team 03'51"
84.
Mathias SKOV JENSEN
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
85.
Nicola GENOVESE
D'Amico - Bottecchia 03'53"
86.
Jozef PALČÁK
Dukla Banska Bystrica 03'54"
87.
Daniel CRISTA
Tusnad Cycling Team 03'55"
88.
Szabolcs SEBESTYEN
Tusnad Cycling Team 03'56"
89.
Andrei NECHITA
03'58"
90.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling 04'06"
91.
Dan CRAVEN
Cycling Academy Team 04'09"
92.
Joris BLOKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 04'22"
93.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 04'26"
94.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch 04'34"
95.
Nikolay GENOV
Bulgaria 04'35"
96.
Ionut Adrian SDRAILA
04'41"
97.
Tomas HARAG
Dukla Banska Bystrica 04'56"
98.
Emil Dam SØRENSEN
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 05'02"
99.
Jonas NORDKROGGAARD
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 05'19"
100.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'25"
101.
Alexandru Dorin TESCAN
Romania 05'34"
102.
Juraj LAJCHA
Dukla Banska Bystrica 05'47"
103.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Unieuro Wilier 05'57"
104.
Elias Helleskov BUSK
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 06'06"
105.
Georg LOEF
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 06'10"
106.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Stradalli - Bike Aid 07'13"
107.
Patrick LECHNER
Stradalli - Bike Aid 07'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Bâlea Lac - Bâlea Lac

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 6.8 km

Date: 9 July 2016