2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2016  |  Stage 8. Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves   

54th edition

72 km, 27 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman 2h25'00"
2.
Lucas HAMILTON
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 00'09"
3.
David GAUDU
FDJ 00'16"
4.
Adrien COSTA
Axeon Hagens Berman 00'19"
5.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
6.
Michael STORER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 00'24"
7.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'48"
8.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ 01'19"
9.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'22"
10.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Hagens Berman
11.
Jai HINDLEY
Attaque Team Gusto 01'25"
12.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'58"
13.
Kilian FRANKINY
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 02'10"
14.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
15.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Elite without contract 03'20"
16.
Lennard KÄMNA
Stölting Service Group 03'31"
17.
Michal SCHLEGEL
Klein Constantia 03'34"
18.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Boyaca Raza de Campeones
19.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract
20.
Nans PETERS
Elite without contract 04'39"
21.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Klein Constantia 05'14"
22.
Harm VANHOUCKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 05'20"
23.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 06'24"
25.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 06'25"
26.
Valentin MADOUAS
Elite without contract 07'02"
27.
Jan MAAS
Rabobank Development Team
28.
Matteo FABBRO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 07'04"
29.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Elite without contract 07'15"
30.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 08'46"
31.
Abderrahim ZAHIRI
Elite without contract 09'10"
32.
Jokin ETXABE LETURIA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 09'40"
33.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
34.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 09'58"
35.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'06"
36.
Ole FORFANG
Team Joker Byggtorget 10'31"
37.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10'38"
38.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10'44"
39.
Stefan DE BOD
Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10'47"
40.
Patrick MÜLLER
Elite without contract 10'52"
41.
Thomas VEREECKEN
Belgium 11'38"
42.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker Byggtorget 11'43"
43.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract 11'50"
44.
Galym AKHMETOV
Astana City
45.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier 12'15"
46.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Orica - BikeExchange 13'13"
47.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Elite without contract 13'39"
48.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg 14'44"
49.
Evgeny ZOTOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 15'17"
50.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch 15'22"
51.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco 17'02"
52.
Rei ONODERA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 17'15"
53.
Jan TSCHERNOSTER
Rad-Net Rose Team 17'16"
54.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract 17'18"
55.
Gian FRIESECKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
56.
Sergey ROZIN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 17'20"
57.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
58.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Giant Scatto U23
59.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team 19'43"
61.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Elite without contract 20'02"
62.
Piotr KONWA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
63.
David PER
Adria Mobil
64.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group
65.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
66.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Elite without contract
67.
Aleksandr VLASOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 20'21"
68.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
69.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Hagens Berman
70.
Lukas SPENGLER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 20'35"
71.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
72.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Rabobank Development Team 22'02"
73.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
74.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling
75.
Sergey LUCHSHENKO
Astana City
76.
Marek ŠIPOŠ
SKC Tufo Prostejov 22'30"
77.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team 25'03"
78.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
79.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
WSA - Greenlife
80.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
81.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil
82.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Klein Constantia
83.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil
84.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Elite without contract
85.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Klein Constantia
86.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil
87.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Elite without contract
88.
Remy MERTZ
Color Code - Arden'Beef
89.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Wiggins
90.
Jasper DE LAAT
Elite without contract
91.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Klein Constantia
92.
Vladimir TSOY
Astana City
93.
Matic GROŠELJ
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
94.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
95.
Filippo GANNA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 25'56"
96.
Simone CONSONNI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
97.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Elite without contract
98.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 26'05"
99.
Jan KOVÁŘ
Whirlpool - Author 26'59"
100.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Elite without contract 27'08"
101.
Mounir MAKHCHOUN
Elite without contract 27'24"
102.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 27'32"
103.
Chokri EL MEHDI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 28'55"
104.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana
105.
Pavel CAMRDA
Whirlpool - Author
106.
Michael KUKRLE
Whirlpool - Author

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 72 km

Date: 27 August 2016