2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2016  |  Stage 4. Ipoh - Tanah Rata   

18th edition

129.4 km, 27 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 3h25'37"
2.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'30"
3.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 00'35"
4.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
5.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
7.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling
8.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
9.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
10.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
11.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
12.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
13.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling
14.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
15.
Hyo suk GONG
KSPO
16.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
17.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
18.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 00'50"
19.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 01'00"
20.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth 01'04"
21.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
22.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth 01'09"
23.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling 01'14"
24.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
25.
Kang eun JOO
KSPO
26.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling
27.
Jingbiao ZHAO
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
28.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
29.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team 01'18"
30.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31.
Jianpeng LIU
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
32.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth
33.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team 01'35"
34.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
35.
Samuele CONTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
36.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 01'44"
37.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
38.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
39.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 02'03"
40.
Jonipher RAVINA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 03'30"
41.
Meiyin WANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
42.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team 03'33"
43.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 03'37"
44.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
45.
Mark John Lexer Guevarra GALEDO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
46.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
47.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
48.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team
49.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 03'50"
50.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
NSC - Mycron 03'55"
51.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team
52.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Singha Infinite Cycling Team 03'57"
53.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
05'40"
54.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 06'19"
55.
Thomas SCULLY
Drapac Professional Cycling
56.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling
57.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 06'34"
58.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO 06'45"
59.
Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 06'47"
60.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
61.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
62.
Mohd Nazri MUHAMAD
NSC - Mycron
63.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 07'10"
64.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
65.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
66.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
NSC - Mycron 07'35"
67.
Meng YAN
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 07'52"
68.
Wenhui BI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 09'01"
69.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 09'14"
70.
Sea Keong LOH
09'37"
71.
Kun soo KIM
KSPO 09'43"
72.
Patria RASTRA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 10'31"
73.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
74.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
75.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10'33"
76.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
77.
Teten ROHENDI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team 11'06"
78.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff 11'37"
79.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
NSC - Mycron 11'51"
80.
Guangtong MA
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
81.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
82.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling 14'24"
83.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff
84.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
85.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 14'50"
86.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
87.
Ahmad Muazzam Iman MUSTAFA KAMAL
NSC - Mycron
88.
Hyeon seok KIM
KSPO
89.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
90.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 14'58"
91.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
92.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 15'02"
93.
Zheng ZHANG
Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
94.
Irwandie LAKASEK
NSC - Mycron 19'55"
95.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 20'33"
96.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling 21'37"
97.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
98.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
99.
Dias OMIRZAKOV
Astana Pro Team
100.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
101.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
102.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
103.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling
104.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
105.
Mohd Azri AHMAD
106.
Tristan MARGUET
Team Roth
107.
Lukas JAUN
Team Roth
108.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
109.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
110.
Ryan MACANALLY
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
111.
Tyler MAGNER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
112.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
113.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
114.
Francisco Ramon CHAMORRO PIVA
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
115.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
116.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
117.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
118.
Fuwen XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
119.
Jens MOURIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
120.
Andrea DAL COL
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 22'34"
121.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 23'14"
122.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team
123.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 27'43"
124.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
125.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
29'45"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Ipoh - Tanah Rata

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 129.4 km

Date: 27 February 2016