2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2016  |  Stage 4. Sao Bras de Alportel - Tavira   

21st edition

194 km, 20 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step 4h46'35"
2.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
5.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
6.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
7.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
8.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
9.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
10.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 00'05"
14.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
15.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
16.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
17.
Leonel Sousa COUTINHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
18.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
19.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
20.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
21.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
23.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
24.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Sporting - Tavira
25.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
26.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
27.
César FONTE
Radio Popular - Boavista
28.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
29.
Carlos JIMENEZ LOZANO
Radio Popular - Boavista
30.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
31.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
32.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel
33.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
35.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
36.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
37.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
38.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
39.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Sporting - Tavira
41.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
42.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
43.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
44.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
45.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel
46.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
47.
João BENTA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
48.
Kamil GRADEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
49.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
50.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
51.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
52.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
53.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Radio Popular - Boavista
54.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
55.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
58.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
60.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
61.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
62.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
63.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Rui Emanuel Castro RODRIGUES
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
65.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
Efapel
66.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
67.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
68.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
69.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular - Boavista
70.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
71.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Roth
75.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
76.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
77.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
78.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto
79.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
80.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto
81.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
82.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
83.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
84.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
85.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto
86.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
87.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
88.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
89.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
90.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
91.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
92.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
93.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
94.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
95.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
96.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
97.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
98.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel
99.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Sporting - Tavira
100.
Cristian CARRALERO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
101.
Válter PEREIRA
Sporting - Tavira
102.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
103.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
104.
Hernâni BRÔCO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
105.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
106.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
108.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
109.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
110.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
Radio Popular - Boavista
111.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff
112.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
113.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Efapel
114.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
115.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
116.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
117.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
118.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
119.
William BONNET
FDJ
120.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Team Roth
121.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'27"
122.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
123.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista
124.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
125.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth
126.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
127.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk
128.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
129.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
130.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
131.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 00'31"
132.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto 00'33"
133.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
134.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'35"
135.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
136.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
137.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
138.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
139.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 00'38"
140.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 00'41"
141.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
142.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek - Segafredo
143.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
144.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
145.
Łukasz BODNAR
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
146.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 00'45"
147.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
148.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
149.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 00'53"
150.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18 00'54"
151.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 00'57"
152.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 01'21"
153.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 01'23"
154.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'05"
155.
Francisco Javier CANTERO GOMEZ
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 01'38"
156.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
157.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
158.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
159.
Guillaume DE ALMEIDA
Radio Popular - Boavista 01'43"
160.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Efapel 01'55"
161.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
162.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'05"
163.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel 02'12"
164.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 02'31"
165.
Helder Fernandes FERREIRA
Efapel 02'40"
166.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 02'55"
167.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
168.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
169.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
170.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 03'09"
171.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 03'12"
172.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
Sporting - Tavira 06'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Sao Bras de Alportel - Tavira

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 194 km

Date: 20 February 2016