2.HC

Vuelta a Burgos 2016  |  Stage 3. Sedano - Villarcayo   

24th edition

198 km, 4 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 4h35'47"
2.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
3.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
6.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
7.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
8.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - BikeExchange
9.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
10.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
13.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
15.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
16.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
17.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
18.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
20.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
22.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
23.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
24.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
25.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
26.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
27.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
28.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
30.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Simon YATES
Orica - BikeExchange
32.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
33.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
34.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
35.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
37.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
38.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
40.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
41.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
42.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
43.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
44.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
45.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
46.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - BikeExchange
47.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
48.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
49.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
50.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
51.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
52.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
53.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
58.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
59.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
60.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
61.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - BikeExchange
63.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
64.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
65.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
66.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
67.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
69.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
70.
Christian MEIER
Orica - BikeExchange
71.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - BikeExchange 00'25"
72.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 00'55"
73.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'22"
74.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
75.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
76.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
78.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
79.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
80.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
81.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
82.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
83.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
84.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
85.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
86.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
87.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
88.
Manuel SOLA ARJONA
Burgos - BH
89.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
90.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'49"
91.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
93.
Daniele COLLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
94.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
95.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
96.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin
97.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
98.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
99.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling
100.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
101.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
102.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
103.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
105.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
107.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
108.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Orica - BikeExchange
109.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 04'17"
110.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff 10'22"
111.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
112.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
113.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
114.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
116.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
117.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
118.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
119.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
120.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ
121.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
122.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
123.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
124.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
125.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
126.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
127.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
128.
Sebastian LANDER
One Pro Cycling
129.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
130.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
131.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
132.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
133.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
134.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
135.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
136.
Martin MORTENSEN
One Pro Cycling
137.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
138.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
139.
Arnau SOLE VALL
Burgos - BH
140.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH
141.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
142.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
143.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
144.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
145.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
146.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff
147.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
148.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
149.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 12'00"
150.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
151.
Yanto BARKER
One Pro Cycling
152.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
153.
Jochem HOEKSTRA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
154.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
155.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Sedano - Villarcayo

Distance: 198 km

Date: 4 August 2016