Tour de France 2017  |  Stage 14. Blagnac - Rodez   

104th edition

181 km, 15 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 4h21'56"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
4.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
5.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
8.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
9.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
10.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 05"
11.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
13.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
14.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
16.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 12"
17.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
19.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 15"
20.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
21.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 20"
22.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
23.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 22"
24.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
25.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 25"
27.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
28.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
30.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
31.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
33.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
34.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
35.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 30"
37.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
38.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
39.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33"
42.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
43.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
44.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 43"
45.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 47"
46.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
47.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 49"
48.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 52"
49.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
50.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
52.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
53.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors 57"
56.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 59"
57.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 01'10"
59.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
60.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 01'14"
63.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'15"
64.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
65.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
70.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
71.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
72.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 01'22"
73.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 01'25"
74.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'27"
75.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ 01'32"
76.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 01'34"
77.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
78.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
79.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
81.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'43"
82.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 01'45"
84.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 01'57"
85.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 01'59"
86.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 02'03"
87.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
88.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'06"
89.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors 02'18"
90.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
92.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 02'23"
93.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida 02'26"
94.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 02'27"
95.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'31"
96.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'46"
97.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 03'04"
98.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'09"
99.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
100.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 03'19"
101.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 05'26"
102.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'04"
103.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 06'28"
104.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
105.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
106.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
107.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
108.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
110.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
112.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
113.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
114.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 06'57"
115.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 08'00"
116.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 11'05"
117.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
118.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 12'03"
119.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
120.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 12'16"
122.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 13'17"
123.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
124.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
125.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
127.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
128.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
129.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
130.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
131.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
132.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
134.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
135.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
138.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
140.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
141.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
142.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
143.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
144.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
145.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
146.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
147.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
148.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
149.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
151.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
152.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
153.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
155.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
156.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
157.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
158.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
159.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
160.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
161.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
162.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
163.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
164.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
165.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
166.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
167.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
168.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
169.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
170.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors
171.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
172.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
173.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
174.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
175.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 24'13"
176.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 28'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Blagnac - Rodez

Distance: 181 km

Date: 15 July 2017