Tour de France 2017  |  Stage 15. Laissac - Le Puy-en-Velay   

104th edition

189 km, 16 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 4h41'47"
2.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 19"
3.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 23"
6.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 01'00"
7.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 01'04"
8.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
10.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
11.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
13.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'12"
15.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
16.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 05'04"
17.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'07"
18.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'14"
19.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
21.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 05'40"
22.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 06'11"
23.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
24.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
25.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
26.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'20"
27.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 06'25"
28.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
29.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
30.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
32.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
36.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 06'32"
38.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'10"
39.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 09'12"
42.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 09'17"
43.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 10'19"
45.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
46.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
47.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
48.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
49.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
50.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
51.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
52.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11'40"
53.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
55.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
57.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
59.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
60.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
61.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 18'00"
62.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
63.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
66.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
67.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
68.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
69.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
70.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
71.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
74.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
76.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
77.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
78.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
79.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
81.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
83.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
84.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
85.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
86.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
87.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
88.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
89.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
90.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
91.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
92.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
93.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
94.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 20'39"
95.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
96.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
98.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors 23'36"
102.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
103.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
104.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
106.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
107.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
109.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
110.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
112.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
113.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
116.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
118.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors 26'32"
119.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
121.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
122.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
124.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
126.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
127.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors
128.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
129.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
130.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
131.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
134.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
135.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
136.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
137.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
138.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
139.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
140.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
141.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
143.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
144.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
145.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
146.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
147.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
148.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
149.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
150.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
151.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
152.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
153.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
155.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
156.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
157.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
158.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
159.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
160.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
161.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
162.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
163.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
164.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
165.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
166.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
167.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
168.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
169.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
170.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
171.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
172.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
173.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 26'45"
174.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
175.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 38'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Laissac - Le Puy-en-Velay

Distance: 189 km

Date: 16 July 2017