Tour de France - 2017

104th edition

Stage 17. La Mure - Serre-Chevalier , 183 km    

19 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 5h07'41"
2.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'13"
3.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
4.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
6.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 01'16"
7.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 01'43"
8.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 01'44"
9.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
11.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 01'59"
13.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 03'10"
14.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 03'14"
15.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'07"
16.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
17.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 06'00"
19.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
21.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
22.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'47"
23.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
24.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 08'45"
25.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 08'58"
27.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 12'42"
28.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 12'48"
30.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16'41"
31.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott 16'43"
34.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
37.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
43.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
44.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
45.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
46.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 22'59"
47.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 23'04"
48.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 23'48"
49.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
50.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 24'51"
51.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
52.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 24'53"
53.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
54.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 26'47"
55.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 27'15"
56.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 28'46"
57.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
58.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
60.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
61.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
62.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
63.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
64.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
65.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
66.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
68.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
69.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 31'54"
70.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
71.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33'41"
72.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
73.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
74.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
76.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
78.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
80.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
82.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
83.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
86.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
87.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
91.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
93.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
94.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
97.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
98.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
100.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
101.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
102.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
103.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
105.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
106.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
107.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
108.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
109.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
111.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
112.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
113.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
114.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
118.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
119.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
120.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
122.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
123.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
124.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
125.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
126.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
127.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
128.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
129.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
130.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
131.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
132.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
133.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
134.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
136.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
137.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
138.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
140.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
141.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
142.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
143.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
144.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
145.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
146.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
147.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
148.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
149.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
150.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
151.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
152.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
153.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
154.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
155.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
156.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
157.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
158.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
159.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
160.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
161.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
162.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
163.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
164.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
165.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
166.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
167.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
168.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
169.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott