Tour de France 2017  |  Stage 1. Düsseldorf (GER) I.T.T.   

104th edition

14 km, 1 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 16'04"
2.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 05"
3.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 07"
4.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 08"
5.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 10"
6.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 12"
7.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15"
8.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
9.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors 16"
10.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
11.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
12.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 17"
13.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
14.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott 19"
15.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 20"
16.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
17.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 25"
18.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 27"
20.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 29"
21.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 30"
22.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 31"
23.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 32"
24.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 33"
26.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 34"
27.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 36"
28.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
29.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 37"
30.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 39"
32.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
33.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 40"
34.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
36.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 41"
37.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
38.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
39.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 42"
40.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
41.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 43"
42.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 44"
44.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
45.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 45"
46.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 46"
47.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
48.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 47"
49.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
50.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 48"
51.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
52.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
54.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 49"
55.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
56.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
57.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
58.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
60.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 50"
61.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
62.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
63.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 51"
64.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 52"
65.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
67.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 53"
68.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 54"
69.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
70.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
71.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
73.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 55"
74.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
75.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 56"
76.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
77.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
78.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
79.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 57"
80.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors 58"
81.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 59"
82.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
83.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
84.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 01'00"
86.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
87.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott 01'01"
89.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'02"
91.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
92.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 01'03"
94.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
95.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
96.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 01'04"
97.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
98.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
99.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'05"
100.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 01'06"
101.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
102.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 01'08"
103.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
104.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'09"
105.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
106.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
107.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 01'10"
108.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 01'11"
112.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 01'12"
114.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
115.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 01'13"
117.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
118.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
119.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'14"
121.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
122.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
123.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'15"
124.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'16"
125.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
126.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
129.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'17"
130.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
131.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 01'18"
133.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 01'20"
134.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
135.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
136.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
137.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
139.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
140.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
141.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
142.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
143.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 01'21"
144.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'23"
145.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
146.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'24"
147.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 01'25"
148.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
149.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 01'27"
150.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
151.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
152.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'28"
153.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'29"
154.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
155.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
156.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
157.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
158.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 01'32"
159.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
160.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'36"
161.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'37"
162.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
163.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'39"
164.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida 01'40"
165.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
166.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'41"
167.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'42"
168.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
169.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'43"
170.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
171.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
172.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
173.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'45"
174.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
175.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 01'46"
176.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
177.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie 01'47"
178.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
179.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ 01'48"
180.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
181.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 01'50"
182.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
183.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
184.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'54"
185.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'55"
186.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'57"
187.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
188.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'59"
189.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 02'12"
190.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
191.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'13"
192.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
193.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'23"
194.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 02'26"
195.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott 03'01"
196.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 03'03"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Düsseldorf (GER) I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 14 km

Date: 1 July 2017