Tour de France - 2017

104th edition

Stage 3. Verviers (BEL) - Longwy , 202 km    

3 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 5h07'19"
2.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
3.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
5.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02"
6.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
7.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
8.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
9.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
10.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
12.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
15.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
18.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
20.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
21.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
23.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
24.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
26.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
27.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
28.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 10"
31.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
33.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
34.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
35.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
36.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
37.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
39.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15"
40.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
41.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 19"
42.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
43.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 20"
44.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
45.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
47.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
48.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 25"
49.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
50.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
51.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 28"
52.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
53.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
54.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
55.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
56.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 35"
58.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
60.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
61.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 39"
62.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 51"
63.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 58"
64.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 01'05"
66.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
69.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
71.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
72.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 01'29"
73.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 01'37"
74.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
75.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
81.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
82.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'42"
83.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'49"
84.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
85.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
87.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
88.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
92.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
93.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
95.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
96.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
97.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
99.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
101.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
104.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
107.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
109.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
111.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
112.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors 02'05"
113.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
114.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 02'36"
115.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors 02'52"
116.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
117.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
118.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
119.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
120.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
121.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
123.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
125.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
126.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
127.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors
129.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
130.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
131.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
132.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
133.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
134.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
135.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
136.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
137.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
138.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
139.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
140.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'02"
141.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
142.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
143.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
144.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
145.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
146.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
147.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
148.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
149.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 03'07"
150.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
151.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
152.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott 03'12"
153.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'16"
154.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
155.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
156.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
157.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 03'24"
158.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'26"
159.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
160.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
161.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
162.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
163.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 03'46"
164.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 03'49"
165.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
166.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 03'53"
167.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
168.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
169.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
170.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors 03'58"
171.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
172.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'06"
173.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida 04'14"
174.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
175.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
176.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 04'19"
177.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 04'26"
178.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
179.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 04'46"
180.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 05'28"
181.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'42"
182.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
183.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 06'23"
184.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'28"
185.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
186.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 11'46"
187.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
188.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 11'54"
189.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
190.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
191.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 12'29"
192.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
193.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
194.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
195.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 24'10"