Tour de France - 2017

104th edition

Stage 4. Mondorf-les-Bains (LUX) - Vittel , 203 km    

4 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ 4h53'54"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
3.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
5.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
6.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
7.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
8.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
10.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
11.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
12.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors
14.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
15.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
16.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
17.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale
18.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
19.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
21.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
22.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
23.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
24.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
25.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
26.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
27.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
29.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
30.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
31.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale
32.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale
33.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
34.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
35.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
36.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
39.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
40.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
41.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
42.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
43.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
44.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
45.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
46.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
47.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
48.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
49.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
50.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
51.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
52.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
54.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
55.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
56.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
57.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
58.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
59.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
60.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
61.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
62.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
63.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
64.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
67.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
68.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
69.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
70.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
71.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
72.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
73.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
74.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
75.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
76.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
77.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale
78.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
79.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
83.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
84.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale
85.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale
86.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
89.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
91.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
92.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
93.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
94.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
95.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
97.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
101.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
102.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
104.
Jan BAKELANTS
AG2R La Mondiale
105.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
106.
Borut BOZIC
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
108.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
109.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
110.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
111.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
112.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
113.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
114.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
115.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'53"
116.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
117.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
118.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
119.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
120.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
121.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
122.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal 02'11"
124.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
125.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
126.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
128.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 02'15"
129.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
130.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Bahrain - Merida
132.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
133.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
134.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
135.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
136.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
137.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
138.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
139.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
140.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
141.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
142.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
144.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
145.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
147.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
148.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
149.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
150.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
151.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
152.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
153.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
154.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
155.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
156.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
157.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
158.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
159.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'56"
160.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
161.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03'09"
163.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'12"
164.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
165.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
166.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
167.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
168.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
169.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
170.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
171.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale 03'30"
172.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
173.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Bahrain - Merida
174.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
175.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
176.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 03'48"
177.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
178.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
179.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 03'57"
180.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
181.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
182.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
183.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
184.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
185.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
186.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
187.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
188.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
189.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
190.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
191.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
192.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
193.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
194.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 05'22"