Tour de France 2017  |  Stage 5. Vittel - La Planche des Belles Filles   

104th edition

160 km, 5 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 3h44'06"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 16"
3.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 20"
4.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
5.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 24"
6.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 26"
7.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
8.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 34"
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 40"
11.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 01'05"
14.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'07"
15.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
16.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
17.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'10"
18.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
19.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'13"
20.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
21.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
22.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'17"
23.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
24.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 01'36"
25.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 01'39"
26.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'43"
27.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'47"
28.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 01'52"
30.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida 01'54"
31.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 01'59"
32.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 02'13"
35.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'17"
36.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 02'24"
37.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
38.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'26"
39.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
40.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'34"
41.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'51"
42.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'02"
44.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'06"
45.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ 03'08"
46.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'22"
47.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'25"
48.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
49.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'41"
50.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'50"
51.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'02"
52.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 04'11"
53.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 04'23"
54.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 04'29"
55.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 04'37"
56.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida 04'40"
57.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
58.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 04'44"
59.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 04'49"
60.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'01"
61.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 05'33"
62.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'48"
63.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 06'11"
64.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'21"
65.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 06'51"
66.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
68.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 07'28"
70.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
71.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 07'54"
72.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott 08'07"
73.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 08'11"
77.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors 09'02"
78.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
79.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
82.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
83.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 09'10"
84.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 09'13"
85.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 09'19"
86.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
87.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 09'59"
88.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
90.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 10'05"
94.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
95.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
96.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'14"
97.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'38"
98.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
101.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 10'47"
102.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
103.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
104.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
105.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
106.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 10'56"
107.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
108.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
109.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 11'10"
110.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
111.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 11'11"
112.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'14"
113.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
114.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
115.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
116.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
117.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 11'26"
118.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
119.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 11'58"
120.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
121.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
122.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
123.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
124.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
128.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
129.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
130.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
131.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
132.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
133.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
135.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 12'05"
136.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 13'27"
137.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 13'43"
138.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 13'47"
139.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'51"
140.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
141.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 14'13"
143.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 14'25"
144.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
145.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 14'28"
146.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors 15'07"
147.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
148.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
149.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'10"
150.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15'11"
151.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
152.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
153.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
155.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
156.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
157.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb 15'16"
158.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15'18"
159.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15'19"
160.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 15'24"
161.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
162.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida 15'26"
163.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 15'43"
164.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 15'47"
165.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors
166.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
167.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
168.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
169.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'01"
170.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott 16'15"
171.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
172.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 16'16"
173.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
174.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 16'21"
175.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
176.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'34"
177.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 19'16"
178.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 19'37"
179.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
180.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
181.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
182.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
183.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 19'40"
184.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 19'49"
185.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
186.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
187.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
188.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
189.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
190.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 20'29"
191.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 20'55"
192.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 22'47"
193.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ 22'50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Vittel - La Planche des Belles Filles

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 160 km

Date: 5 July 2017