Tour de France - 2017

104th edition

Stage 7. Troyes - Nuits-Saint-Georges , 214 km    

7 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors 5h03'18"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
3.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
5.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
10.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ
12.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
13.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
14.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale
15.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
17.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
18.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
22.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
23.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
24.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
25.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
26.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
27.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
28.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
29.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
30.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
33.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
34.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
35.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
36.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
37.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
38.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
39.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
40.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal
41.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
43.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
45.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
46.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale
47.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
48.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
49.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
50.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
51.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
52.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
54.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale
55.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
56.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
58.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
60.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
61.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
62.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
63.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
64.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
66.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
68.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
69.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale
72.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
73.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
74.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
75.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
76.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
79.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
80.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
82.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
83.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Bahrain - Merida
86.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
87.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
88.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
90.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
91.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
92.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
94.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
95.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
96.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
97.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
98.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
99.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
100.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale
101.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
102.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
104.
Jan BAKELANTS
AG2R La Mondiale
105.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
107.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
108.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
109.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale
111.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
112.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
113.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
114.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
115.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
116.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
117.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
118.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
119.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
120.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
121.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
123.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
124.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 19"
126.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 20"
127.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
128.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
129.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
130.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
131.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
132.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
133.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 25"
134.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28"
135.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
136.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
138.
Borut BOZIC
Bahrain - Merida 32"
139.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 36"
140.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
141.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
142.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Bahrain - Merida
143.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
144.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
145.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 44"
146.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 52"
147.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
148.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
149.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
150.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 58"
151.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'00"
152.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 01'12"
153.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 01'14"
154.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'20"
155.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
156.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 01'23"
157.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 01'30"
158.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 01'36"
159.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
160.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 01'41"
161.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
162.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
163.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
164.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
165.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 01'47"
166.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'52"
167.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'01"
168.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
169.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
170.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
171.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
172.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
173.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
174.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
175.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
176.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
177.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
178.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
179.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
180.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
181.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
182.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
183.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
184.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
185.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
186.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
187.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'19"
188.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
189.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
190.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 03'28"
191.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'33"
192.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors 04'15"
193.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors