Tour de France 2017  |  General classification    

104th edition

General classification

1 July 2017 - 23 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 86h20'55"
2.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 54"
3.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'20"
4.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 02'21"
5.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 03'05"
6.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 04'42"
7.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 06'14"
8.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 08'20"
9.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 08'49"
10.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 09'25"
11.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 14'48"
12.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 15'28"
13.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'38"
14.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 25'28"
15.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 33'21"
16.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 36'46"
17.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 37'43"
18.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team 37'47"
19.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 39'36"
20.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 42'04"
21.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 42'39"
22.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 50'04"
23.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 53'52"
24.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 59'58"
25.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 1h04'22"
26.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1h12'51"
27.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h15'26"
28.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 1h16'32"
29.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h18'45"
30.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h21'16"
31.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 1h25'25"
32.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 1h32'02"
33.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 1h32'35"
34.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h34'02"
35.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 1h35'16"
36.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ 1h35'55"
37.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h38'33"
38.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h44'41"
39.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 1h45'23"
40.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h48'11"
41.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 1h50'31"
42.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1h57'29"
43.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1h57'52"
44.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 1h59'09"
45.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida 2h00'38"
46.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 2h01'30"
47.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott 2h01'59"
48.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h03'24"
49.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2h03'27"
50.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 2h04'53"
51.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 2h05'36"
52.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 2h06'30"
53.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors 2h06'57"
54.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2h11'54"
55.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2h13'23"
56.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2h15'28"
57.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 2h17'48"
58.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 2h19'14"
59.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 2h22'26"
60.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 2h22'44"
61.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 2h25'36"
62.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 2h27'34"
63.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h28'02"
64.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 2h28'57"
65.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2h31'05"
66.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 2h33'24"
67.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 2h34'56"
68.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h35'33"
69.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 2h36'36"
70.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 2h38'33"
71.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 2h39'10"
72.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 2h41'54"
73.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida 2h42'15"
74.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 2h43'36"
75.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 2h44'01"
76.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2h45'11"
77.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2h47'11"
78.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 2h48'12"
79.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 2h49'17"
80.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 2h53'42"
81.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 2h53'51"
82.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 2h54'14"
83.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 2h54'48"
84.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 2h54'54"
85.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2h55'13"
86.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2h55'27"
87.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 2h56'43"
88.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 2h56'57"
89.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 2h57'05"
90.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2h57'56"
91.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 2h58'51"
92.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 3h00'21"
93.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 3h04'11"
94.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h05'13"
95.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 3h05'52"
96.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 3h05'53"
97.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 3h06'05"
98.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 3h06'55"
99.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 3h07'25"
100.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3h09'38"
101.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 3h10'18"
102.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 3h12'12"
103.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3h13'10"
104.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 3h13'44"
105.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors 3h15'13"
106.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie 3h15'40"
107.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 3h16'28"
108.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 3h17'53"
109.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 3h18'16"
110.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3h20'50"
111.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 3h20'59"
112.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 3h21'15"
113.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 3h22'31"
114.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3h23'00"
115.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 3h24'42"
116.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h26'58"
117.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3h29'21"
118.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 3h30'54"
119.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida 3h32'06"
120.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 3h32'14"
121.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 3h35'14"
122.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 3h36'22"
123.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 3h37'04"
124.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3h39'24"
125.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3h39'45"
126.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 3h41'34"
127.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 3h41'52"
128.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3h43'45"
129.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 3h43'52"
130.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 3h45'40"
131.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h45'57"
132.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3h46'36"
133.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3h46'47"
134.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 3h47'08"
135.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 3h47'10"
136.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 3h47'20"
137.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3h51'18"
138.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3h51'29"
139.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors 3h52'54"
140.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 3h53'08"
141.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 3h53'10"
142.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 3h53'38"
143.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 3h55'29"
144.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 3h55'31"
145.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 3h55'48"
146.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 3h59'06"
147.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3h59'48"
148.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb 4h01'54"
149.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 4h02'54"
150.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 4h03'45"
151.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott 4h05'17"
152.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 4h06'15"
153.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 4h10'18"
154.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors 4h10'25"
155.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 4h13'50"
156.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h16'02"
157.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 4h16'21"
158.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 4h17'21"
159.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 4h18'15"
160.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida 4h18'41"
161.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h19'17"
162.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 4h20'16"
163.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h25'01"
164.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h25'12"
165.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h26'43"
166.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h32'21"
167.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 4h35'52"