Il Lombardia - 2017

111th edition

Bergamo - Como 247 km

7 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 6h15'29"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors 28"
3.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 38"
4.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
6.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
8.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 40"
9.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 42"
10.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 47"
11.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
12.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
13.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli
14.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
15.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'12"
16.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
18.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
19.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 01'26"
20.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 02'20"
22.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
23.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'56"
24.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 03'00"
25.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ 03'41"
26.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
28.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
30.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'45"
31.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 05'18"
32.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
33.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli
34.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 05'51"
35.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
37.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 08'08"
39.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 09'23"
43.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'39"
44.
David GAUDU
FDJ
45.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
46.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
47.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 11'05"
48.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
50.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
51.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
52.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
54.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
56.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
57.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
59.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli
60.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
62.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
65.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
67.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
68.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
69.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
70.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
71.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
72.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
73.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 11'10"
74.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 11'24"
75.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'36"
76.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
78.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'33"
79.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 14'49"
80.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo 15'21"
81.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
83.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
84.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data 15'45"
85.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
86.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
87.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors
88.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 16'37"
90.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 17'09"
91.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
92.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'45"
93.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 20'18"
94.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
95.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
96.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
97.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 21'25"
98.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
99.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
100.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin