European Championships Road Race 2017

2nd edition

Herning - Herning 241.2 km

6 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 5h41'10"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
3.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
6.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Leopard Pro Cycling
8.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
9.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Team Hurom
10.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Rietumu Banka - Riga
14.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
15.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
16.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
17.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Daniel AUER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
20.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
21.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
22.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
23.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
25.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
26.
Ylber SEFA
08"
27.
Patrik TYBOR
Dukla Banska Bystrica
28.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch
32.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Josef ČERNÝ
Elkov - Author Cycling Team
34.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Roth - Akros
35.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 11"
36.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin 12"
37.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
38.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Mario VOGT
Attaque Team Gusto
41.
Jan André FREULER
42.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
43.
Charalampos KASTRANTAS
Dare Viator Partizan
44.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
45.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
46.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
47.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor
48.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling 16"
49.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx
50.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 20"
51.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Rietumu Banka - Riga 26"
52.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
53.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
55.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
57.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
58.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Sean MCKENNA
AN Post - Chain Reaction
60.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
61.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
62.
Kamil GRADEK
One Pro Cycling
63.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team 30"
64.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Markus EIBEGGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
66.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin 34"
68.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
69.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe 36"
70.
Pirmin LANG
Roth - Akros 38"
71.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
72.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
73.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
74.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors 44"
75.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
76.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Paulius ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Staki - Technorama
80.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Telenet - Fidea Lions
81.
Wim STROETINGA
82.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 49"
83.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 54"
85.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
86.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 56"
87.
Paweł BERNAS
Domin Sport 58"
88.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli
89.
Rok KOROŠEC
Amplatz - BMC
90.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'03"
91.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team 01'18"
92.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 01'28"
93.
Nikolay SHUMOU
01'32"
94.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
95.
Daniel CRISTA
Christina Jewelry - Kuma 01'46"
96.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 01'49"
97.
Raphael FREIENSTEIN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 02'03"
98.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
99.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
100.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC 02'06"
101.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'12"
102.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'40"
103.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
104.
Alois KAŇKOVSKÝ
Elkov - Author Cycling Team
105.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'46"
106.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
Wibatech 7R Fuji
107.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP BTP - Auber 93 03'38"
108.
Roland THALMANN
Roth - Akros
109.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
111.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
112.
Damien SHAW
AN Post - Chain Reaction
113.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93 03'44"
114.
Matej MUGERLI
Amplatz - BMC 04'27"
115.
August JENSEN
Team Coop
116.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
117.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
118.
Torkil VEYHE
Coloquick - Cult 04'43"
119.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
120.
Alexander KAMP
Team Virtu Cycling
121.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre 04'44"
122.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 04'46"
123.
Andris VOSEKALNS
Rietumu Banka - Riga 10'41"
124.
Jonas RAPP
Team Heizomat 11'42"
125.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor

Race information

Start, finish: Herning - Herning

Distance: 241.2 km

Date: 6 August 2017