Paris - Nice 2017  |  Stage 1. Bois-d’Arcy - Bois-d’Arcy   

75th edition

148.5 km, 5 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 3h22'43"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 09"
4.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
5.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
7.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
9.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
10.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
11.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 19"
12.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
13.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 37"
14.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
15.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
16.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 47"
17.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
18.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 52"
19.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 01'03"
20.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 01'04"
21.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
22.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
23.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
24.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 01'11"
25.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors 01'14"
26.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors 01'17"
27.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 01'28"
28.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
29.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors 01'34"
30.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 01'57"
31.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
33.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
34.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'03"
35.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 02'05"
36.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'28"
37.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 02'56"
38.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
39.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'09"
40.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
41.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'43"
42.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 04'03"
44.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 04'35"
45.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 05'35"
46.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Sunweb 09'05"
47.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
49.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 11'04"
50.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
51.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
52.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
53.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 12'20"
54.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal 16'10"
55.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
58.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
59.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
62.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
63.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
65.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
66.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
72.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
73.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
74.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
75.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
76.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
79.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
80.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
81.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
82.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
83.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
84.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
85.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
88.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
89.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
90.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
91.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
92.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
93.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
94.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
96.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
97.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
98.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
100.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
101.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
102.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
103.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
105.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
106.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
108.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
109.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
110.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
111.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
113.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
115.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
116.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
118.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
119.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
120.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
121.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
122.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
124.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
125.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
126.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
129.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
131.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
133.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
134.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
135.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
136.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
137.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
138.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
139.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
141.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
142.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
143.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
144.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
145.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
146.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
147.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
148.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
149.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 17'13"
150.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 17'25"
151.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 18'43"
152.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
153.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
154.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
155.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
156.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
157.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
158.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
159.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
160.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates
161.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
162.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
163.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
164.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
165.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
166.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
167.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
168.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
169.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
170.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
171.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 18'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Bois-d’Arcy - Bois-d’Arcy

Distance: 148.5 km

Date: 5 March 2017