Paris - Nice - 2017

75th edition

Stage 4. Beaujeu - Mont-Brouilly I.T.T. , 14.5 km    

8 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors 21'39"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 19"
3.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 20"
4.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
5.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 33"
6.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors 45"
7.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 47"
8.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 48"
9.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 49"
10.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 50"
11.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 54"
12.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 59"
13.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 01'03"
14.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 01'04"
15.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
16.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'06"
17.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 01'11"
18.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 01'12"
19.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 01'13"
20.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'14"
22.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ 01'15"
23.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 01'16"
24.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'17"
26.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
27.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 01'18"
30.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 01'21"
31.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'22"
32.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 01'25"
33.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'26"
35.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'28"
37.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'32"
38.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'34"
39.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
40.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 01'35"
41.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'37"
42.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'38"
43.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'39"
44.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
45.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
46.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 01'40"
47.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 01'41"
48.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 01'42"
49.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'43"
50.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'45"
51.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 01'47"
52.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 01'51"
53.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 01'52"
54.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 01'53"
55.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
56.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'55"
57.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 01'56"
58.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'57"
59.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 01'58"
60.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
61.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'59"
62.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 02'01"
63.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 02'02"
64.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'03"
65.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'09"
66.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
67.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'10"
68.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 02'12"
69.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'13"
70.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 02'17"
71.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 02'18"
72.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
73.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
74.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott 02'19"
75.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
76.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
77.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 02'24"
78.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 02'25"
79.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
80.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'26"
81.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 02'28"
83.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 02'31"
84.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'34"
85.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 02'35"
86.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'37"
87.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'40"
88.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 02'41"
89.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 02'43"
91.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 02'46"
92.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
93.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'47"
94.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
95.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
96.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie 02'48"
97.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'49"
99.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Sunweb 02'50"
101.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'51"
102.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'52"
103.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 02'53"
104.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
105.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
106.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 02'58"
107.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
108.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 03'01"
109.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
110.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott 03'02"
111.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 03'04"
112.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
113.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
114.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'05"
115.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
116.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'09"
117.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors
120.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'14"
121.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 03'15"
122.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 03'18"
123.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
124.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'19"
125.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
126.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott 03'22"
127.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 03'24"
128.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 03'26"
129.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'27"
130.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida 03'32"
132.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'33"
133.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'35"
135.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'37"
136.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 03'38"
137.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 03'40"
138.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'41"
139.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ 03'43"
140.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 03'47"
141.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 03'48"
142.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 03'49"
143.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
144.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'52"
145.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 03'56"
146.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
147.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 03'58"
148.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'00"
149.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 04'03"
150.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'06"
151.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
152.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 04'11"
153.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'12"
154.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
155.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'18"
156.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 04'27"
157.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors 04'32"
158.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'37"
159.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
160.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team 04'38"
161.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates 04'42"
162.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 04'50"
163.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 04'58"
164.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05'05"
165.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'23"
166.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors 05'54"