Paris - Nice 2017  |  Stage 5. Quincié-en-Beaujolais - Bourg-de-Péage   

75th edition

199.5 km, 9 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 4h43'35"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
3.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
5.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
7.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors
8.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
9.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
10.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
12.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
16.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
17.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
18.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
20.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
22.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
24.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
25.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
26.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
27.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
28.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
29.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
30.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
31.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
32.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
33.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
34.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
35.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
36.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
37.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
38.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
39.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
43.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
44.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
45.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
47.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
48.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
49.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
50.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
51.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
52.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
53.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
54.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
55.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
56.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
58.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
63.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
64.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
66.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
67.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
68.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
69.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
70.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
74.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
75.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
76.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
77.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
78.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
80.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
82.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
84.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
86.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
87.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
88.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
89.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
90.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
91.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
92.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
93.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
94.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
95.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
96.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
97.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
98.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
101.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
102.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
103.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
104.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
106.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
110.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
112.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
113.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
114.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
115.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
116.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
117.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
118.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
119.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
120.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
121.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
123.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
124.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
125.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
127.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
128.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
130.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27"
131.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
132.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 29"
133.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
134.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
135.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
136.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
137.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
140.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
141.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
142.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
143.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
144.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Sunweb 35"
145.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
146.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 46"
147.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie 01'04"
148.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 01'12"
149.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 01'18"
150.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'22"
151.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'17"
152.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 02'35"
153.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'02"
154.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 07'44"
155.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
156.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 09'27"
157.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
158.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates
159.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
160.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
161.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
162.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'20"
163.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
164.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Quincié-en-Beaujolais - Bourg-de-Péage

Distance: 199.5 km

Date: 9 March 2017