Critérium du Dauphiné - 2017

69th edition

Stage 4. La Tour-du-Pin - Bourgion-Jalieu I.T.T. , 23.5 km    

7 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 28'07"
2.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 12"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 24"
4.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 28"
5.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 32"
6.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
7.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 35"
8.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 37"
9.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 42"
10.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 45"
11.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 48"
12.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 50"
13.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott 55"
14.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale 59"
15.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'00"
16.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
17.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 01'01"
18.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal 01'03"
19.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
20.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 01'04"
21.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 01'09"
22.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 01'10"
23.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 01'12"
24.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 01'14"
26.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 01'18"
27.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
28.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'19"
29.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'21"
30.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 01'23"
31.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
32.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
33.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team 01'33"
34.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'36"
35.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto Soudal 01'38"
36.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'39"
37.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'46"
38.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 01'47"
39.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 01'48"
41.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'50"
42.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 01'51"
43.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
44.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'52"
45.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 01'53"
46.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale
47.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 01'55"
48.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 01'57"
49.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'00"
50.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott 02'01"
51.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
52.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
53.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'03"
54.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors 02'06"
55.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'07"
56.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'08"
57.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
58.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale 02'09"
59.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team 02'10"
61.
Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 02'13"
62.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'14"
63.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
64.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'15"
65.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 02'16"
67.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
68.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 02'20"
69.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale
70.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'21"
71.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 02'23"
72.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 02'25"
73.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
74.
David GAUDU
FDJ
75.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 02'27"
76.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'28"
77.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors 02'30"
78.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 02'31"
79.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 02'34"
80.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'39"
81.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
82.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 02'40"
83.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 02'41"
84.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
85.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 02'43"
87.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'47"
88.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
90.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale
91.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'48"
92.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'49"
93.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
94.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 02'51"
95.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
96.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 02'54"
97.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Bahrain - Merida 02'56"
99.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ
100.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 02'58"
101.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 02'59"
102.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 03'01"
103.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 03'06"
104.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
105.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale 03'08"
106.
Samuel DUMOULIN
AG2R La Mondiale 03'09"
107.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 03'12"
108.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie 03'14"
109.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
110.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
111.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
112.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
113.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
115.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data 03'16"
116.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
117.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 03'17"
118.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 03'18"
119.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'20"
120.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo 03'21"
121.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 03'22"
122.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 03'25"
124.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'27"
125.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
126.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
127.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'28"
128.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'30"
129.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida 03'32"
130.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'33"
131.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 03'35"
132.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'36"
133.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo 03'37"
134.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
135.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'40"
136.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
137.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
138.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale 03'41"
139.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 03'42"
140.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
141.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
142.
Borut BOZIC
Bahrain - Merida 03'45"
143.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'46"
144.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 03'51"
145.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'52"
146.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ 03'56"
147.
James SHAW
Lotto Soudal
148.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
149.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'02"
150.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 04'04"
151.
Evaldas SISKEVICIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 04'05"
152.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb 04'06"
153.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
154.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors 04'15"
155.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04'16"
156.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 04'20"
157.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'23"
158.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'24"
159.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ 04'28"
160.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 04'36"
161.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
162.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
163.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 04'37"
164.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'39"
165.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 04'49"
166.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
167.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'20"
168.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 06'00"
169.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'07"