Critérium du Dauphiné - 2017

69th edition

General classification

4 June 2017 - 11 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 29h05'54"
2.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 10"
3.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 01'32"
4.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 01'33"
5.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 01'37"
6.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale 02'04"
7.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'32"
8.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 03'12"
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 04'08"
10.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto Soudal 04'40"
11.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 05'20"
12.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 08'03"
13.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 09'02"
14.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 09'03"
15.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale 12'16"
16.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'45"
17.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13'36"
18.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14'44"
19.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo 16'38"
20.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 20'47"
21.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale 21'05"
22.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 24'15"
23.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 25'19"
24.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Bahrain - Merida 26'04"
25.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 26'09"
27.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 26'41"
28.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 27'13"
29.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale 27'45"
30.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 28'53"
31.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 30'32"
32.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 31'21"
33.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 32'16"
34.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 32'48"
35.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 33'13"
36.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 34'17"
37.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 34'35"
38.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal 34'48"
39.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 35'00"
40.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 36'51"
41.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 37'09"
42.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 37'11"
43.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 37'20"
44.
Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 37'50"
45.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 42'01"
46.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 42'46"
47.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 42'58"
48.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 43'29"
49.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 44'57"
50.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 45'33"
51.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 47'19"
52.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 48'15"
53.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale 49'34"
54.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo 49'50"
55.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 50'01"
56.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 50'32"
57.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 53'47"
58.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 54'32"
59.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 54'46"
60.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 55'47"
61.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 56'12"
62.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 56'23"
63.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe 56'27"
64.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 56'32"
65.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 56'38"
66.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 56'51"
67.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 57'13"
68.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 57'31"
69.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 59'45"
70.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 59'57"
71.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 1h01'01"
72.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott 1h01'14"
73.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 1h03'43"
74.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1h03'49"
75.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h04'12"
76.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 1h04'27"
77.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 1h04'33"
78.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team 1h04'34"
79.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h04'41"
80.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h04'47"
81.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 1h04'58"
82.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 1h05'01"
83.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h05'13"
84.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 1h06'15"
85.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1h06'18"
86.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 1h06'24"
87.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1h07'16"
88.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1h08'24"
89.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 1h09'03"
90.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 1h09'28"
91.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 1h10'11"
92.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 1h10'25"
93.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h10'48"
94.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 1h11'23"
95.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1h11'53"
96.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 1h12'48"
97.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h13'40"
98.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors 1h14'39"
99.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 1h15'01"
100.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h16'33"
101.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin 1h16'57"
102.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 1h17'09"
103.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors 1h17'40"
104.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 1h18'04"
105.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors 1h20'47"
106.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 1h20'48"
107.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 1h21'10"
108.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 1h22'30"
109.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h22'38"
110.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 1h25'20"
111.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h25'33"
112.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h25'47"
113.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1h29'05"
114.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb 1h29'55"
115.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h30'05"
116.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 1h32'48"
117.
Evaldas SISKEVICIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1h34'12"
118.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 1h34'23"
119.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 1h35'20"
120.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 1h35'43"
121.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 1h36'12"
122.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ 1h39'48"
123.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ 1h39'57"
124.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h41'31"
125.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 1h44'01"