Critérium du Dauphiné 2017  |  Stage 1. Saint-Etienne - Saint-Etienne   

69th edition

170.5 km, 4 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 4h17'04"
2.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 44"
3.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 57"
4.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 59"
7.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
9.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
11.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
12.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
16.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
17.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
18.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
19.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
21.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
22.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
23.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
25.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
26.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
27.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
28.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
31.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
32.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
33.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
34.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
36.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
38.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
41.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
42.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
43.
David GAUDU
FDJ
44.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
45.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
46.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
49.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
51.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
54.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'09"
55.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
56.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
57.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
58.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
60.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
61.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
62.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
63.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
64.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
65.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
66.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
67.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
68.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
74.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
75.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
76.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
77.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
78.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
79.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'53"
80.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
81.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 59"
82.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
83.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 04'37"
84.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott 05'24"
85.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
86.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
88.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
89.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
90.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
91.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
92.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
93.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'24"
94.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'45"
95.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
96.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
98.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
100.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 06'51"
101.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott 08'07"
102.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
103.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
104.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
106.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
107.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
108.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
109.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
112.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
113.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
114.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
115.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
119.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
120.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
121.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
123.
Leopold KÖNIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
124.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
125.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 08'12"
127.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'11"
128.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 12'13"
129.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors 12'30"
130.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 13'08"
131.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
132.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
133.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
134.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
135.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
136.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
137.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
138.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
139.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
140.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
141.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
142.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
143.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
144.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
145.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
146.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
147.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
148.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
149.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
150.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
151.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 16'01"
152.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
153.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
154.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
155.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
156.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
157.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
158.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
159.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
160.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
161.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
162.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
163.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
164.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
165.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
166.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
167.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
168.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
169.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
170.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
171.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
172.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors
173.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
174.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
175.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 23'18"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Saint-Etienne - Saint-Etienne

Distance: 170.5 km

Date: 4 June 2017