Critérium du Dauphiné 2017  |  Stage 2. Saint-Champond - Arlanc   

69th edition

171 km, 5 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 4h13'53"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
7.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
10.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
11.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
14.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
18.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
21.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
26.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
27.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
31.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
32.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
33.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
35.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
36.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
38.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
39.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
40.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
41.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
43.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
44.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
45.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
47.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
48.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
49.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
50.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
51.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
52.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
53.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
54.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
55.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
57.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
58.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
59.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
60.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
61.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
62.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
63.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
64.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
68.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
70.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
71.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
72.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
73.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
76.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
77.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
80.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
82.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
83.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
84.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
85.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
88.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
90.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
91.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
92.
David GAUDU
FDJ
93.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
94.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
96.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
98.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
102.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
103.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
104.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
105.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
107.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
109.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
110.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
111.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
112.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
115.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
116.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
118.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
119.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
120.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
121.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
122.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
123.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
124.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
126.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
127.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
128.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
129.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
130.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
131.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
132.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
133.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
134.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
135.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ 20"
136.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 24"
137.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin 28"
138.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 31"
139.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 33"
140.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 50"
141.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 59"
142.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 01'00"
143.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
144.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
145.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'05"
146.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida 01'21"
147.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'23"
148.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors 01'42"
149.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo 02'28"
150.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
151.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
152.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
153.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
154.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 03'53"
155.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06'31"
156.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
157.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
158.
Leopold KÖNIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
159.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
160.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 08'45"
161.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
162.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
163.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
164.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
165.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
166.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
167.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
168.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
169.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 09'57"
170.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
171.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
172.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Saint-Champond - Arlanc

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 171 km

Date: 5 June 2017