2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2017  |  Stage 6. Villars-les-Dombes - La Motte-Servolex   

69th edition

145.5 km, 9 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 3h41'48"
2.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
3.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
4.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
5.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 50"
6.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
7.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'06"
9.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'14"
11.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 01'32"
12.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 02'17"
14.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
17.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 02'19"
18.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'29"
19.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'34"
20.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors 03'22"
21.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
22.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
23.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 04'01"
26.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'06"
27.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
30.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 05'21"
32.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 05'24"
33.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 05'59"
34.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
35.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
36.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
37.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo 06'09"
38.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 06'31"
39.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
40.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'37"
41.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'03"
43.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'54"
44.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
45.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 08'23"
46.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 08'36"
48.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
50.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 08'47"
51.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
52.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'57"
53.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 10'14"
54.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
55.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 10'57"
57.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
60.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
61.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
62.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 11'32"
63.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 11'46"
64.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
65.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
67.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
68.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
69.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
70.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
72.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 12'10"
73.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 12'13"
74.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'49"
75.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14'16"
76.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 14'29"
77.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
78.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin 14'55"
79.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
80.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
81.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
83.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
84.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
86.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
87.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
88.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
90.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
91.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
92.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
93.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
94.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
96.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
97.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
98.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
100.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
101.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
102.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
104.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
105.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
106.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
107.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
108.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
109.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
112.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data 16'08"
113.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
114.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
115.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
117.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 17'56"
118.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
119.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
120.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 18'51"
121.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
122.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
123.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 19'09"
124.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
125.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
127.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
128.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
129.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin 19'34"
130.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
131.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
132.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 20'55"
133.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
134.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
135.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
137.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
138.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
139.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
140.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
141.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
142.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
143.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
145.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 21'45"
148.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
149.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
150.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 22'37"
152.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
153.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 23'46"
154.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
155.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
156.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 24'40"
157.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
158.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
159.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
160.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Villars-les-Dombes - La Motte-Servolex

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 145.5 km

Date: 9 June 2017