2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2017  |  Stage 8. Albertville - Plateau de Solaison   

69th edition

115 km, 11 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 3h26'20"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 12"
3.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 27"
4.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 44"
5.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 01'01"
6.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'02"
7.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 01'15"
8.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 01'36"
9.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal 01'41"
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 03'30"
11.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 04'10"
12.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'28"
13.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 04'43"
14.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 04'48"
15.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 05'09"
16.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'05"
17.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'21"
18.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'22"
19.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 09'21"
23.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'04"
24.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 11'40"
26.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 12'00"
27.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'17"
28.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 13'57"
29.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
30.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
31.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'47"
32.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 15'13"
33.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 15'35"
34.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 15'45"
35.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida 16'00"
36.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 16'51"
37.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 16'57"
38.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
39.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 17'47"
40.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
41.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 17'54"
42.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 18'00"
43.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott 18'05"
44.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 18'37"
45.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 19'04"
46.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 19'26"
47.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 20'29"
48.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
49.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 20'45"
50.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors 21'03"
51.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 21'23"
52.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 21'37"
53.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 21'49"
54.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
55.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
56.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
57.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
59.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
60.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 22'07"
61.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 22'37"
62.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
63.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 23'32"
64.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 24'56"
65.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 25'23"
66.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 26'22"
67.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
68.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
72.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
75.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
77.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
80.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
81.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
82.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
83.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
84.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
85.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
86.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
87.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
88.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
89.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
91.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
92.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
93.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
96.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
98.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
100.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
101.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
102.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
103.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
104.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
105.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
106.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
107.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
108.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
109.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 26'50"
110.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
111.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 27'10"
112.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
113.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
114.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
115.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
116.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
117.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
118.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27'13"
119.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27'25"
120.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
122.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 27'40"
123.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 28'28"
124.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 30'06"
125.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 30'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Albertville - Plateau de Solaison

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 115 km

Date: 11 June 2017