Amstel Gold Race - 2017

52nd edition

Maastricht - Berg en Terblijt 261 km

16 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 6h33'55"
2.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
3.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 10"
4.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
5.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
6.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
7.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 14"
8.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 01'10"
9.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 01'11"
10.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
11.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
13.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
15.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
17.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
19.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
20.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
22.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
23.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
24.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
26.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
27.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
29.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
31.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
35.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
36.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
37.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
40.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
42.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
45.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
46.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'32"
47.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'46"
48.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 02'55"
49.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'42"
50.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
51.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'05"
52.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
53.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 06'19"
54.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
55.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'43"
56.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
58.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
60.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
61.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
62.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
63.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 06'47"
64.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 07'05"
65.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 07'16"
66.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors 07'30"
67.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
68.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
69.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'21"
73.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
74.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
75.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
78.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
79.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
80.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 09'30"
81.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
82.
Kevin REZA
FDJ 10'26"
83.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
85.
Eliot LIETAER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
88.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
89.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
90.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
91.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
92.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
93.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
94.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
95.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
96.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 12'11"
97.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
98.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
99.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
100.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
102.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
103.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
105.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
106.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
107.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
108.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
109.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
110.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
114.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
116.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
117.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
118.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
119.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
120.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
121.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
122.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
123.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
124.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
125.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
126.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
127.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe