Gent - Wevelgem 2017

79th edition

Deinze - Wevelgem 249 km

26 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
2.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 06"
4.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
5.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Tom BOONEN
Quick - Step Floors
7.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
9.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors
10.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
12.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
17.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
22.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
24.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
25.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
27.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
28.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
29.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
30.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
33.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
34.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
36.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
40.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
41.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
43.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott 13"
44.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
45.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
48.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
49.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
50.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
52.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
53.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 30"
55.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'20"
56.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 01'32"
57.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'26"
58.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
59.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
61.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
62.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
64.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
65.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
66.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
67.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
68.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
69.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
70.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
72.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
73.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
74.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
75.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
77.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
78.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
79.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
80.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
83.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
84.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
86.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
87.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
89.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
90.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
91.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
93.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
97.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
98.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
99.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
100.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
102.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
103.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'47"
104.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
107.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
108.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
110.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
111.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
112.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
114.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13'51"
115.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 13'52"

Race information

Start, finish: Deinze - Wevelgem

Distance: 249 km

Date: 26 March 2017