1.HC

Scheldeprijs - Schoten 2017

104th edition

Mol - Schoten 203 km

5 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors 4h35'25"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
8.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
9.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
10.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 02"
15.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
16.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
17.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
18.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
19.
Erwann CORBEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 05"
21.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
22.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
23.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
24.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 07"
25.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
26.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
28.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
32.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
33.
Maxime DANIEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
34.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
35.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 12"
36.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 13"
37.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
38.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
39.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
40.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
41.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
42.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors 20"
43.
Tom BOONEN
Quick - Step Floors
44.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
45.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22"
46.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team 24"
47.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal 27"
48.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Tim ARIESEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 32"
51.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34"
52.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 48"
53.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
54.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
55.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 01'06"
56.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'24"
57.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
58.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
60.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 01'28"
61.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'30"
62.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
63.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
64.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 01'37"
65.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
66.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'43"
67.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors 01'56"
68.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
69.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
70.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
72.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
74.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
76.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
77.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
78.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
79.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
80.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
81.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
82.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
83.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
84.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Bahrain - Merida
86.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
91.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
93.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
94.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
95.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'04"
97.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'45"
98.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'10"
99.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
100.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
101.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 03'25"
102.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
103.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
104.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Sunweb
105.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
106.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
108.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
109.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'36"
110.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
111.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'49"
112.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
114.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
115.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 04'24"
118.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'55"
119.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
120.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 05'25"
123.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 05'26"
124.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
125.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
127.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
128.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
129.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
130.
Matteo DRAPERI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
131.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
132.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
133.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
134.
Otto VERGAERDE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
135.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
137.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
138.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
139.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
140.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 06'11"
141.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 06'22"
142.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'24"
143.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'26"
144.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
145.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
146.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
147.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
148.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
149.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
150.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
151.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
152.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 09'51"
153.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 11'05"
154.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 13'26"
155.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin

Race information

Start, finish: Mol - Schoten

Distance: 203 km

Date: 5 April 2017