G.P. Bruno Beghelli 2017

61st edition

Monteveglio - Monteveglio 198.9 km

1 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 4h27'30"
2.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 06"
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
4.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
5.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
6.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
11.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli
13.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
14.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy
16.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
17.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Andrea PALINI
Androni Giocattoli
19.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
21.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
22.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
23.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
24.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
25.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
27.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
28.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
29.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
30.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
31.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
32.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli 10"
33.
Paolo TOTÒ
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
34.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
35.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli
36.
Metkel EYOB
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
37.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
39.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
40.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
43.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
44.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
46.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
48.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
49.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli
50.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
51.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
52.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
54.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
55.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
58.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
60.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
61.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
62.
Matteo ROTONDI
GM Europa Ovini
63.
Marco BERNARDINETTI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
64.
Marco TIZZA
GM Europa Ovini
65.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
66.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
68.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
69.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
70.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
71.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
72.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
73.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli
74.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
76.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Simone RAVANELLI
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
78.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
79.
Francesco ROMANO
UAD
80.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
82.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
83.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
84.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
87.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
88.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
89.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
91.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
92.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
93.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
94.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
95.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
97.
Adriano BROGI
GM Europa Ovini
98.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
99.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
100.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
103.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 24"
104.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 33"
106.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 55"
107.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 01'14"
108.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'19"
109.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'45"
110.
Cyrus MONK
Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team 02'09"
111.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 02'33"
112.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
113.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
114.
Marco MOLTENI
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
115.
Antonio PARRINELLO
GM Europa Ovini
116.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Europa Ovini
117.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
118.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
119.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
120.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
122.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
123.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 02'45"
124.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
125.
Michele SCARTEZZINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
126.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Andrea TONIATTI
TBM
128.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
129.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
130.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
131.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
132.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
133.
Dan CRAVEN
Israel Cycling Academy
134.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
135.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
136.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 03'26"
138.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
139.
Chris BUTLER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
140.
Andrea RUSCETTA
GM Europa Ovini
141.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
142.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
144.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 03'30"
145.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
146.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
147.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
148.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
149.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 04'08"
150.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
151.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
152.
Marcin MROŻEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
153.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
154.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
155.
Francesco MANCINI
AMO
156.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF 04'59"

Race information

Start, finish: Monteveglio - Monteveglio

Distance: 198.9 km

Date: 1 October 2017