La Flèche Wallonne - 2017

81st edition

Binche - Huy 200.5 km

19 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 5h15'37"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 01"
3.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
4.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
5.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
6.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
7.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
8.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
9.
David GAUDU
FDJ
10.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
12.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale 08"
14.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale
15.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
16.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 13"
18.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
19.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 16"
21.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
22.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
23.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 21"
24.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
25.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 24"
26.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale
27.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale 29"
28.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
29.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 35"
30.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
31.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 37"
32.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb 39"
33.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 42"
34.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
35.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 45"
36.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
37.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 48"
38.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 50"
39.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 53"
40.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 54"
41.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Mikael CHEREL
AG2R La Mondiale
45.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 01'01"
47.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
48.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
50.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
52.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
53.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Eliot LIETAER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 01'13"
56.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
57.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
58.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'17"
59.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'21"
60.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
61.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
62.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
63.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'26"
64.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
65.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 01'34"
66.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
67.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
68.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01'38"
70.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'44"
71.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'52"
72.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 02'09"
73.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
74.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
76.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
78.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'13"
79.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
80.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
81.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
82.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
83.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
84.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
85.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
86.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
87.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'20"
88.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'23"
90.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
91.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 02'27"
92.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
93.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 02'31"
94.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
96.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
97.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
98.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
99.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 02'41"
100.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
101.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 02'46"
102.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
103.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 02'56"
104.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
105.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
106.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal 03'00"
107.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03'04"
108.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
109.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'11"
110.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 03'14"
111.
Kevin REZA
FDJ 03'19"
112.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 03'22"
113.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'30"
114.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'32"
115.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
116.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'55"
117.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
118.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'20"
119.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal 04'36"
120.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
121.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
122.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors 05'51"
123.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
124.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
126.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors 05'54"
127.
Matej MOHORIC
UAE Team Emirates
128.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
130.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 06'09"
131.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida 06'16"
132.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 06'42"
133.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott 07'04"
134.
Toms SKUJINS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
135.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
136.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 07'14"
137.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 07'16"
138.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'46"
139.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ 08'56"
140.
Quentin JAUREGUI
AG2R La Mondiale
141.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale 08'59"
142.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
143.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
144.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
145.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
146.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
147.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 09'05"
148.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
149.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Sunweb
150.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
151.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
152.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo 12'40"
153.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
154.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
155.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
156.
Jens WALLAYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'50"
157.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Direct Energie 12'52"
158.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 12'55"
159.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
160.
Justin JULES
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
161.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 13'00"
162.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
163.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
164.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 13'15"
165.
Jerome COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13'41"
166.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits