Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian - 2017

37th edition

San Sebastian - San Sebastian 231 km

29 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 5h52'53"
2.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
5.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 02"
6.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 28"
7.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 38"
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
9.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
11.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
14.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
15.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
17.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
18.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
19.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
23.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
24.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 01'21"
25.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
26.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
27.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
28.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 01'32"
30.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
32.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'12"
34.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
36.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
37.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
38.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
39.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
40.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
41.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'57"
42.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
43.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 03'38"
44.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
46.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
49.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 04'48"
50.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
51.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
52.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
53.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 04'53"
54.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida 05'44"
55.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Bahrain - Merida 06'00"
56.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 06'24"
57.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
58.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 06'41"
59.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 08'21"
60.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
61.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
62.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 08'27"
64.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
65.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 11'01"
66.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
68.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 11'48"
69.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
70.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
71.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
72.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
75.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
76.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
78.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
80.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
81.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
82.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'23"
83.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'19"
84.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 15'34"
86.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19'56"