2.UWT

Tirreno - Adriatico 2017  |  Stage 2. Camaiore - Pomarance   

52nd edition

228 km, 9 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 5h51'44"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 09"
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
5.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
6.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
7.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
8.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
10.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
11.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
13.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
15.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
16.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli
20.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
21.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
22.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
23.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
24.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
25.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
26.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
28.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
30.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
31.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
32.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
33.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
34.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
35.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
37.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
40.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli
41.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
42.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 18"
44.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
45.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 23"
46.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 31"
47.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 39"
48.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 48"
49.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 57"
50.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb 01'30"
51.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
52.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
53.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott
54.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'00"
56.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 02'04"
57.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
58.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
59.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 02'17"
60.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 02'20"
61.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 02'36"
62.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
63.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
68.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
69.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
70.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors
72.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
74.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
75.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 04'40"
76.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
77.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 05'23"
78.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
79.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
80.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
81.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'52"
82.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 07'09"
83.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
84.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
85.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
86.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
87.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
88.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
89.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
91.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
92.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
93.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
94.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
95.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
96.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
97.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'34"
98.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 08'40"
99.
William BONNET
FDJ
100.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
101.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
102.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
103.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
104.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
105.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
106.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
107.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli
108.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
110.
Tom BOONEN
Quick - Step Floors
111.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
112.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
113.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
115.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
116.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
117.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
118.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
119.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
120.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
121.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
123.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
124.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
125.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
126.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
127.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
129.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
131.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
135.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
136.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
137.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
138.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
140.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 12'42"
141.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
142.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
143.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
144.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
145.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
146.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
147.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
148.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
149.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
150.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
151.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
152.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
153.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
154.
Romain GIOUX
Team Novo Nordisk
155.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
156.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
157.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
158.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
159.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
160.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
161.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
162.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
163.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
164.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
165.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
166.
Andrea PALINI
Androni Giocattoli
167.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli
168.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
169.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
170.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
171.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
172.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
173.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Camaiore - Pomarance

Distance: 228 km

Date: 9 March 2017