Tirreno - Adriatico 2017  |  Stage 3. Monterotondo Marittimo - Montalto di Castro   

52nd edition

204 km, 10 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h51'59"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
3.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
6.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
7.
Andrea PALINI
Androni Giocattoli
8.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
10.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
11.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
12.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
14.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
15.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
17.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
18.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
20.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
21.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
22.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
25.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
28.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
29.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
30.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
31.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
33.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
35.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
36.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
37.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
38.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
39.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
40.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
42.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
43.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
44.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
45.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
46.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
47.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
48.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
49.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
50.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
51.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli
54.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
55.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
56.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
57.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
58.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
59.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
60.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
61.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
63.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
66.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
67.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
68.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
69.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
70.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
72.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
73.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
76.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
80.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
81.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
82.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
84.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
86.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli
87.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
88.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
89.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
90.
William BONNET
FDJ
91.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
92.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
93.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
94.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
95.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott
96.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
98.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
99.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
100.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
101.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
102.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
103.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
104.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli
105.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 02'20"
106.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
107.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
108.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
109.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli
111.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
112.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 02'59"
115.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli 03'05"
116.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
117.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
119.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
120.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'09"
122.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
123.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
124.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
125.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 03'14"
126.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
127.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
128.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
129.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
130.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
132.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors
134.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 03'27"
135.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'31"
136.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
137.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors 04'10"
138.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 04'12"
139.
Tom BOONEN
Quick - Step Floors
140.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
141.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 04'16"
142.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
143.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
144.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
145.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 04'20"
146.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
148.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 04'30"
149.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 06'07"
150.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 09'13"
151.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
152.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
153.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
154.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
155.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
156.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
157.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
158.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
159.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
160.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
161.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
162.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
163.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
164.
Romain GIOUX
Team Novo Nordisk
165.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
166.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
167.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
168.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
169.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
170.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
171.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 09'26"
172.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 09'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Monterotondo Marittimo - Montalto di Castro

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 204 km

Date: 10 March 2017