Tirreno - Adriatico - 2017

52nd edition

Stage 4. Montalto di Castro - Terminillo , 171 km    

11 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 5h27'22"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 18"
3.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 24"
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
5.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 29"
6.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 41"
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
9.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 46"
10.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 51"
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
13.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli 01'01"
14.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 01'10"
15.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 01'17"
16.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
17.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 01'22"
18.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'39"
20.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 01'43"
21.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
23.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 01'47"
26.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
27.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
28.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli 02'10"
29.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 02'19"
30.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 03'02"
31.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
33.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 03'06"
34.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
35.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 03'59"
36.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 04'06"
38.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
39.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
40.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb 04'21"
41.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'27"
42.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 06'13"
43.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'28"
44.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 08'11"
46.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott
47.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 09'01"
50.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 09'48"
52.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 10'02"
53.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
54.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 11'46"
55.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
56.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
57.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'20"
59.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'24"
60.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
61.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli
62.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli
63.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
64.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
65.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
67.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
68.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 13'59"
71.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
73.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors 15'46"
74.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
75.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
76.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
78.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
79.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
81.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
82.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
83.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
84.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
85.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
87.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 17'07"
88.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 20'22"
89.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
90.
Tom BOONEN
Quick - Step Floors
91.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
92.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
93.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
95.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
96.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
97.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
98.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
102.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
104.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
105.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
106.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
107.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
108.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
109.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
111.
William BONNET
FDJ
112.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
113.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
114.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
115.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 20'49"
116.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates 20'54"
117.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 20'55"
118.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
119.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'24"
121.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
124.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 21'41"
125.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
126.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
127.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 22'06"
128.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 22'26"
130.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 25'33"
131.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
132.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 26'37"
133.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
134.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
135.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
136.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
137.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
138.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
139.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
140.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
141.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
142.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
144.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
145.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
146.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
147.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
148.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
149.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
150.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
151.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
152.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
153.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
154.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
155.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
156.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
157.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
158.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors
159.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
160.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
161.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
162.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
163.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
164.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
165.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
166.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
167.
Andrea PALINI
Androni Giocattoli
168.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 27'29"
169.
Romain GIOUX
Team Novo Nordisk 27'38"