2.UWT

Tirreno - Adriatico 2017  |  Stage 5. Rieti - Fermo   

52nd edition

209 km, 12 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 5h00'05"
2.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
3.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
4.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
5.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
7.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
8.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
9.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
10.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 06"
11.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli
12.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 20"
13.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 29"
14.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 31"
15.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
16.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 34"
17.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli 47"
18.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
19.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 50"
21.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
22.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 01'06"
24.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
25.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
26.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
27.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'24"
28.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli
29.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'34"
30.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'41"
31.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'59"
32.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
33.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
34.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 02'04"
35.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
36.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'54"
37.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'32"
38.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
40.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
41.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
42.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
43.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 03'38"
44.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott 04'01"
45.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 05'11"
46.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'15"
47.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
50.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 06'29"
52.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 06'37"
53.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 07'47"
54.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
55.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
57.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
58.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
61.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
62.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
63.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 09'19"
64.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
65.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 11'07"
66.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
67.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
68.
Tom BOONEN
Quick - Step Floors
69.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
70.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
73.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
74.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
78.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
79.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
81.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
83.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
84.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
85.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
86.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'54"
87.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 16'27"
88.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors 17'04"
89.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 17'52"
90.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
91.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
92.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
93.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
94.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 18'30"
96.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli 21'30"
99.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'44"
101.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
102.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
103.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
104.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini 24'12"
105.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'58"
106.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
107.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
108.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli
109.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
112.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
113.
William BONNET
FDJ
114.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
115.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors
116.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
117.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
118.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
119.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
120.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
121.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
122.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
123.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
124.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli
125.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
126.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
127.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
128.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
129.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
130.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
132.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
133.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
134.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
135.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
137.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
138.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
139.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
140.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
141.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
144.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
145.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
146.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
147.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
148.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
149.
Andrea PALINI
Androni Giocattoli
150.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
151.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
152.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
153.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
154.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
155.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
156.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
157.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
158.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
159.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
160.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 26'08"
161.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 26'12"
162.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates 27'08"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Rieti - Fermo

Distance: 209 km

Date: 12 March 2017