Tirreno - Adriatico 2017  |  Stage 6. Ascoli Piceno - Civitanova Marche   

52nd edition

168 km, 13 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors 4h09'31"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
5.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
7.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
8.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
10.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 06"
12.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli
13.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
14.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
17.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
18.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
21.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
22.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
23.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
24.
Andrea PALINI
Androni Giocattoli
25.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
27.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
29.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
30.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
33.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
34.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
35.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
37.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
39.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
40.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
41.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
42.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
43.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
44.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
45.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
46.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
47.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
50.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
51.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
52.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
53.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
54.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
55.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
58.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
61.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
63.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
64.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
65.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
66.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
67.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
69.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
70.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli
71.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
72.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 17"
74.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
75.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
76.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
77.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
78.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
79.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
80.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
81.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 22"
82.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
84.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
85.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
86.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott 42"
87.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 43"
88.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
89.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
90.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
91.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
92.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
93.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
94.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 48"
95.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 52"
96.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida 01'06"
97.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 01'28"
99.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 01'38"
101.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
102.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 01'46"
103.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli 02'06"
104.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli
105.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
106.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'14"
107.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
109.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
110.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 02'58"
111.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
112.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
113.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
114.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
115.
William BONNET
FDJ 03'12"
116.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
118.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
120.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 04'03"
121.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
122.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
123.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 05'11"
124.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
125.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
126.
Tom BOONEN
Quick - Step Floors
127.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
128.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
129.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
130.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
132.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
133.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
134.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
135.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
136.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
137.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
138.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
139.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
140.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
141.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
142.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
144.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
145.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
146.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
147.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
148.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
149.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli
150.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
151.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 07'13"
152.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 08'20"
153.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
154.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
155.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
156.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
157.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
158.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
159.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Ascoli Piceno - Civitanova Marche

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 168 km

Date: 13 March 2017