Tirreno - Adriatico 2017  |  Stage 7. San Benedetto del Tronto I.T.T.   

52nd edition

10 km, 14 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 11'18"
2.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03"
3.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
4.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 08"
5.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11"
6.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 15"
7.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
8.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 16"
9.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 17"
10.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
11.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 21"
12.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
13.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 23"
14.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 24"
15.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 26"
16.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 27"
17.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
18.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
19.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 28"
20.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 29"
21.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli
22.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
23.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 31"
24.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
25.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 32"
26.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
27.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
28.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 33"
30.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
31.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
33.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
34.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 36"
36.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 37"
37.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
38.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
41.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 38"
42.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
43.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 39"
44.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 40"
45.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 41"
46.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb 42"
47.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
49.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida 43"
50.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
51.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 46"
52.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
53.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
55.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 47"
56.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
57.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
58.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 48"
59.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
63.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 49"
64.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 50"
65.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors 51"
66.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 52"
68.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
69.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 53"
70.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
71.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 55"
72.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
73.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
74.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 56"
75.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 57"
76.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors 58"
77.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
78.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 59"
79.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
81.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 01'00"
82.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
83.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
84.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 01'01"
85.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
86.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'02"
87.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'03"
91.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
92.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 01'04"
94.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli
96.
William BONNET
FDJ 01'05"
97.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 01'07"
100.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 01'08"
101.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 01'10"
102.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 01'11"
103.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 01'12"
104.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
105.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 01'14"
106.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
107.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'16"
108.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
110.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
111.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'17"
112.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'19"
114.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
115.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF 01'20"
116.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli 01'21"
117.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
118.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb 01'22"
119.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
120.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli 01'24"
121.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'27"
122.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'28"
123.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
124.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors 01'30"
125.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
126.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'31"
127.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli 01'34"
128.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
129.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
130.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'37"
131.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'38"
132.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 01'39"
133.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 01'42"
135.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 01'45"
136.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'48"
137.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 01'50"
138.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'52"
139.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
140.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 01'53"
141.
Andrea PALINI
Androni Giocattoli
142.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
143.
Tom BOONEN
Quick - Step Floors
144.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 01'54"
145.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'58"
146.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'59"
147.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
148.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli 02'00"
149.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'01"
150.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'08"
151.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
152.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates 02'13"
153.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 02'20"
154.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 02'24"
155.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 02'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. San Benedetto del Tronto I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 10 km

Date: 14 March 2017